information

Commentaires

Transcription

information
MANUEL D'INSTRUCTION • MANUAL DE LA INSTRUCCIÓN • ANWEISUNGS-HANDBUCH •
使用説明書
www.atomik-rc.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Introduction
2
Required Items
2
Safety Warnings
3-4
Transmitter Functions
5-6
Troubleshooting/Maintenance
7
Warranty/Contact Info
8
Spanish Instructions
9-16
French Instructions
17-24
German Instructions
25-32
Japanese Instructions
33-40
Vehicle Assembly
41-52
Exploded View
47-48
Replacement Part List
53
Option Part List
53
Vehicle Set-up Sheet
54
Atomik-RC.com
1
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
BEFORE YOU START ASSEMBLING
Thank you for purchasing the Atomik™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford
Raptor Short Course Truck. This kit was designed to be fun and easy-to-drive using high
quality parts for great performance and durability. Please read this instruction manual
thoroughly before using this product; paying close attention to the warnings and call out
notes. The valuable tips in this manual can help prevent accidents and improper use that
can lead to part failure or injury.
This kit is a high performance R/C vehicle that requires regular maintenance for best
performance. If you are unclear on any step or are unsure about how to use your new
Atomik™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford Raptor Short Course Truck, give our
Customer Service Department a call at 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620 for International
customers) and we will be happy to help. You can also email us at
[email protected]
Allen Key
1.5 mm
2 mm
2.5 mm
3 mm
Needle Nose Plier
5.5mm Open end Wrench
Grease
9201
Cross Wrench (Large)
Nut Driver
5.5 mm
7 mm
Hobby Scissors
Cross Wrench (Small)
Reamer
CA Glue
1.2 V AA Battery X4
2
Thread Lock
Compound
Silicone Oil
Atomik-RC.com
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
- Keep packaging and instruction as they contain important information.
- Do not attempt to modify this product in any way.
- Do not submerge this product in water as it can damage the electronics.
- Keep away from animals and young children. Never operate your model around
wildlife, or inattentive people. The speed of this model can cause severe injury and
damage if a collision occurs.
- Some of the electronic components may become very hot during use and can cause
severe burns if touched before they cool. Let the model stand and cool down before
handling the motor, ESC and battery.
- Your model is operated by radio signals sent by the transmitter. This system is
susceptible to interference from other radio signal sources. Before using your model,
make sure there is no interference in the area.
- Keep moving parts away from hair, clothing, and hands. The spinning parts on this
model can cause severe injury. Remain clear of spinning wheels and drive shafts when
the vehicle is running.
- The battery used in this model can be dangerous. If the battery gets hot during
charging, discontinue charging immediately and disconnect battery from the charger.
Never leave the battery unattended while charging. If you are unsure of how to charge
this battery, please contact Atomik or seek the advise of your local hobby shop. Never
let children charge batteries without adult supervision.
- Charging and discharging batteries has the potential for serious injury to persons and
damage to property. In purchasing this product, the user agrees to accept responsibility
for all such risks, and will not hold Atomik, it’s affiliates, manufacturers, distributors, or
retail partners responsible for any accident, injury to persons, or damage to property
resulting from the use of this product. This product contains chemicals known to the
State of California to cause Cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm. Be
responsible, dispose of properly.
Atomik-RC.com
3
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
- Do not mix old and new batteries.
- Do not mix alkaline, standard (carbon-zinc), or rechargeable batteries.
- Rechargeable batteries are to be removed from the transmitter before being charged.
- Non-rechargeable batteries are not to be recharged.
- Rechargeable batteries are only to be charged under Adult Supervision.
- Only batteries of the same or equivalent type as recommended are to be used.
- Remove batteries if the product will be stored for an extended period of time.
- Never leave batteries unattended while charging. Always observe batteries when
charging so that you may react quickly to any problems that may occur.
- Do not charge a battery (pack) that is hot, wet or shows signs of leakage or corrosion.
- Do not expose to fire, as this may result in explosion.
- AA/LR6 batteries may present a choking hazard - keep away from young children.
- User should remove the battery from the item before disposal.
- After use, the battery pack will be hot! Wait until it cools before recharging.
- Recharging a warm or hot battery (pack) will greatly shorten the battery’s life.
- Unplug the adaptor from the electrical outlet if it is not going to be used for a long
period of time.
- Always check your model for loose screws and components before operating.
- Always unplug the battery before removing debris from the wheels or driveline
components.
- Minors under the age of 14 require adult supervision when using this vehicle.
9201
4
Atomik-RC.com
1) Install 4 AA batteries into transmitter.
2) Turn transmitter ON.
3) Connect battery to the ESC. Turn On ESC. After 1-2 seconds the motor will
beep, indicating power is applied and is working properly.
4) Move steering controls right and left to ensure the model is reacting
correctly to inputs. If not, reverse the servo direction. Refer to the photo
above to find the servo-reversing switch.
5) Adjust the steering trim until both wheels appear even. Consult the drawing
below for how to adjust the steering trim.
6) While holding the model elevated off the ground, give throttle and brake
inputs on the transmitter to ensure your model is reacting accordingly.
7) The transmitter should always be turned ON first and OFF last. (Be sure to
unplug your battery.)
Atomik-RC.com
5
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
TRANSMITTER ADJUSTMENT
Position the throttle trigger in the neutral position, adjust the throttle
trim so the wheels do not spin
Binding the Transmitter and Receiver
The receiver in your 1/8th Scale Brian Deegan Metal
Mulisha Ford Raptor Short Course Truck is equipped with
a radio Fail-Safe. This means if the vehicle goes out of
range, transmitter goes dead, or other outside interference occurs, the controls will return to a pre-set
position, usually neutral steering, and no throttle.
1) Make sure the steering and throttle controls are in their
neutral positions. Turn On the transmitter, and then the
receiver.
2) Press the Fail-Safe Button on the Receiver. The LED on
the receiver should be flashing once the button is
pressed.
Receiver and Servo Connection
3) Put the steering and throttle controls in the desired
position. Usually, both should be left at neutral. Press the
Fail-Safe button on the receiver. The settings will take
effect when the LED on the receiver goes from flashing,
to a solid red.
4) Test the Fail-Safe with the vehicle on a stand to prevent a
runaway vehicle. Apply some steering control, or throttle
input. While holding that input, turn Off the ESC. The
throttle should shut down, and the steering should
center. If not, repeat steps 1-3 above.
9201
6
Atomik-RC.com
TROUBLESHOOTING
PROBLEM
CAUSE
Does Not Move
1) Battery may be dead in model or transmitter.
2) Damaged motor.
3) Damaged ESC.
No Control
1)
2)
3)
4)
Short Run Time
1) Battery may be damaged.
2) Charger may be damaged.
Antenna may be broken or oriented incorrectly.
Model may be out of range from transmitter.
Weak or dead battery in transmitter.
Receiver not bound correctly to transmitter.
SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE
Your Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford Raptor Short Course Truck is a high
performance RC vehicle. From time to time it will require simple maintenance to keep it
running at top performance. Follow the steps below to ensure the longest life and best
performance of your vehicle.
1) Clean your vehicle after every use to prevent damage and excess wear from debris.
2) Check for loose screws, nuts, or other unsecured parts. Apply Thread Locking
Compound (T.L.C.) to all screws that are fastened into metal. Do not apply T.L.C. to
screws that go into plastic as this may damage the plastic.
3) Check for excess play or slop in all moving parts. This includes driveline components,
suspension parts, and bearings. Some items will wear over time and may require
replacement.
4) If your vehicle becomes submerged in water, after running, clean off the vehicle, open
the receiver box, and with compressed air, blow out any excess water in all
components.
5) Lube bearings with a light silicone oil or bearing oil to maintain best bearing
performance. If you run in wet conditions, be sure to lube all bearings frequently to
prevent them from rusting.
6) Check all electronic connections. Inspect the ESC and battery terminals. Over time they
can become dirty, which increases resistance and robs power from the system.
Atomik-RC.com
7
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
WARRANTY
INFORMATION
General Warranty Policies
Atomik™ warrants this product to be free of material and workmanship defects when new. Atomik™ will at its sole discretion repair or replace defective
components free of charge within 90 days from date of purchase or within 30 days for all electronic components.* This warranty does not cover wear and tear,
crash damage, modifications, failure to perform routine maintenance, or any damages arising as a result of improper use. All warranty claims are to be directed
to Atomik™ Customer Service at 1-800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) or [email protected]
*Please refer to the Venom™ Lifetime Battery Replacement Plan for warranty information pertaining to all rechargeable battery packs.
GUARANTEE
All products are inspected and adjusted individually before leaving the manufacturer and are guaranteed to be free of material defects and manufacturing faults.
Venom™ Lifetime Battery Replacement Plan
We are so certain of the quality of our battery line that we offer a Venom™ Lifetime Battery Replacement Plan on all of our rechargeable battery packs. Venom™
will, at our discretion, replace defective batteries free of charge within a period of 1 year from date of purchase. Year 2 onward, any Venom™ battery can be
exchanged for a brand new battery of same size and type for 30% off original retail pricing. This warranty does not cover normal wear and tear, crash or water
damage, modifications, or any damages arising as a result of improper use. All warranty claims are to be directed to Venom™ Customer Service at
1-800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) or [email protected] *We reserve the right to deny replacement to any serial abusers of our policy.
Important Notice
Atomik™ assumes sole responsibility for our products; therefore, dealers should not be involved in any warranty issues. All warranty claims are to be directed
to Atomik™ Customer Service. Before returning any defective product, please contact Atomik™ Customer Service at 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) or
[email protected] to receive a Return Merchandise Authorization Number. A dated & itemized sales receipt must accompany any product
returned for warranty work.
Release of Liability
Atomik™, It’s affiliates, manufacturers, distributors, or retail partners shall not be held liable for any accident, injury to persons, or damage to property resulting
from use, misuse, or abuse of any Atomik™ product. In purchasing a Atomik™ product the user agrees to accept responsibility for all such risks.
This appliance is not intended for use by persons (including children) with reduced physical, sensory or mental capabilities, or lack of experience and knowledge, unless they have been given supervision or instruction concerning use of the appliance by a person responsible for their safety.
Charging and discharging batteries has the potential for serious injury to persons and damage to property. In purchasing this product, the user agrees to accept
responsibility for all such risks, and will not hold Atomik™, it’s affiliates, manufacturers, distributors, or retail partners responsible for any accident, injury to
persons, or damage to property resulting from the use of this product.
Adult supervision is required when using this product. This product should be assembled by an adult before use. Proper assembly should be checked by an adult
before use. This product should be periodically examined by an adult for potential hazards. Any potential hazardous parts should be repaired or replaced.
WARNING: This product may contain sharp edges or objects that can cause cuts or other bodily injury. To prevent cuts or other bodily injury, do not contact
sharp edges or objects.
FCC Warning:
FCC ID: XNZHTX-242
CAUTION: Atomik™ is not responsible for any radio or TV interference caused by unauthorized modifications to this product. Changes or modifications not
authorized by Atomik™ will void all warranties.
NOTE: This product has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, compliant to Part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are
designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference in a residential installation. This product generates, uses and can radiate radio
frequency energy and, if not installed and used as instructed, may cause harmful interference to radio communications. However, there is no guarantee that
interference will not occur in a particular installation. If this product does cause harmful interference to radio or television reception, which can be determined
by turning the product on and off, correct the interference by trying one or more of the following measures:
- Reorient or relocate the receiving antenna.
- Increase the separation between the equipment and receiver.
- Connect the equipment into an outlet on a circuit different from the receiver.
- Consult the dealer or an experienced radio/TV technician for help.
This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm. Be responsible, dispose of
properly.
Notice of Rights
All rights reserved. No part of this manual may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or
otherwise, without the prior written permission of Atomik™. For information on getting permission for reprints and excerpts, contact
[email protected]
Notice of Liability
The information in this manual is distributed on an “As Is” basis, without warranty. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of the manual,
Atomik™ does not have any liability to any person or entity with respect to any loss or damage caused or alleged to be caused directly or indirectly by the
information contained in this manual or by the products described in it.
Actual product may vary from product shown. Product is subject to change.
9201
8
Atomik-RC.com
TABLA DE CONTENIDOS
Introducción
10
Artículos necesarios
10
Advertencias de seguridad
11-12
Funciones de la emisora
13-14
Solución de problemas/Mantenimiento
15
Garantía/Información de contacto
16
Instrucciones Francesas
17-24
Instrucciones Alemanas
25-32
Instrucciones Japonesas
33-40
Montaje del vehículo
41-52
Vista en detalle
47-48
Lista de piezas de recambio
53
Lista de piezas opcionales
53
Hojas de reglaje del vehículo
54
Atomik-RC.com
9
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
ANTES DE COMENZAR EL MONTAJE
Gracias por comprar el camión Short Course Ford Raptor a escala 1/8 Metal Mulisha de
Brian Deegan de Atomik™ Este kit ha sido diseñado para resulte divertido y fácil de
conducir, utilizando componentes de alta calidad para un óptimo rendimiento y durabilidad.
Le rogamos que lea cuidadosamente este manual de instrucciones antes de proceder al uso
de este producto; prestando especial atención a las advertencias y llamadas de atención.
Los valiosos consejos que este manual ofrece pueden ayudarle a evitar accidentes y un uso
inadecuado que le puede llevar a fallos o lesiones.
Este kit es un vehículo de alto rendimiento a control remoto que requiere un mantenimiento
regular para un mejor rendimiento. Si no tiene claro algún paso o si no está seguro de
cómo utilizar su nuevo camión Short Course Ford Raptor a escala 1/8 Metal Mulisha de
Brian Deegan de Atomik™, llame a nuestro Departamento de Servicio al Cliente al
800-705-0620 (208-762-0620 para clientes internacionales) y estaremos encantados de
ayudar. También puede enviarnos un correo electrónico a [email protected]
ARTÍCULOS NECESARIOS
Llave de tuerca
Llave Allen
1.5 mm
2 mm
2.5 mm
3 mm
Alicates de punta larga
Llave de boca de 5.5mm
Grasa
9201
5.5 mm
Llave de cruz (grande)
7 mm
Tijeras de modelismo
Llave cruzada (pequeña)
Escariador
Pegamento de
cianoacrilato
4x Baterías AA 1.2V
10
Sellaroscas
Aceite de silicona
Atomik-RC.com
PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD
- Conserve el embalaje y las instrucciones, ya que contienen información importante.
- No intente modificar este producto de ningún modo.
- No sumerja este producto en agua, ya que puede dañar los componentes electrónicos.
- Mantener alejado de animales y niños pequeños. Nunca opere su modelo cerca de
flora y fauna o de gente que no esté atenta. El tamaño y la velocidad de este modelo
pueden provocar lesiones y daños graves si se produce una colisión.
- Algunos de los componentes electrónicos pueden ponerse muy calientes durante el
uso y producir quemaduras de gravedad si se tocan antes de que se hayan enfriado.
Deje que el modelo se enfríe antes de manejar el motor, el ESC y la batería.
- Su modelo funciona mediante señales de radio que envía la emisora. Este sistema es
susceptible de recibir interferencias de otras fuentes de señal de radio. Antes de utilizar
su pieza de modelismo, asegúrese de que no hay interferencias en la zona.
- Mantenga las partes móviles alejadas del pelo, de la ropa y de las manos. Las partes
giratorias de este modelo pueden provocar lesiones de gravedad. Permanezca alejado
de las ruedas y del eje de transmisión cuando el vehículo esté en movimiento.
- La batería que utiliza este modelo puede llegar a ser peligrosa. Si la batería se calienta
durante la carga, deje de cargarla inmediatamente y desconecte la batería del cargador.
Nunca deje la batería cargando sin supervisión. Si no está seguro sobre cómo cargar
esta batería, le rogamos que se ponga en contacto con Atomik o que pida consejo en
su tienda de modelismo más cercana. Nunca deje que los niños carguen baterías sin la
supervisión de un adulto.
- La carga y descarga de las baterías puede provocar lesiones graves a las personas y
daños en la propiedad. Al comprar el producto, el usuario acepta hacerse responsable
de todos estos riesgos y no responsabilizar a Atomik, sus afiliados, fabricantes,
distribuidores o socios distribuidores minoristas de cualquier accidente, lesión a
personas o daño en la propiedad, derivados del uso de este producto. Este producto
contiene productos químicos que el Estado de California reconoce como cancerígenos,
causantes de malformaciones congénitas y otros tipos de daños reproductores. Sea
responsable y deseche el producto de la manera adecuada.
Atomik-RC.com
11
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD
- No mezcle baterías antiguas y nuevas.
- No mezcle baterías recargables, alcalinas o estándar (carbono-zinc).
- Las baterías recargables deben extraerse de la emisora antes de proceder a su carga.
- Las baterías no recargables no pueden ser recargadas.
- Las baterías recargables solo pueden ser cargadas bajo la supervición de un adulto.
- Se recomienda utilizar solo las baterías del mismo tipo o de un tipo equivalente
- Extraiga las baterías si va a almacenar el producto durante un periodo de tiempo
prolongado.
- Nuca deje las baterías cargando sin supervisión. Vigile siempre las baterías cuando se
estén cargando para poder reaccionar con rapidez a cualquier problema que pudiera
ocurrir.
- No cargue una batería (o paquete) que esté caliente, húmeda o que muestre señales
de fugas o corrosión.
- No exponer al fuego, ya que puede producirse una explosión.
- Las baterías aaa/lr03 o aa/lr6 pueden representar peligro de asfixia – manténgalas
alejadas de los niños
- El usuario debería extraer la batería del artículo antes de proceder a su desecho.
- Después de su uso, ¡el paquete de batería puede estar caliente! Espere hasta que se
enfríe antes de recargarlo.
- Recargar una batería (o paquete) que esté caliente o tibia reducirá en gran medida la
vida de la batería.
- Desenchufe el adaptador de la toma de corriente si no va a ser utilizado durante un
periodo de tiempo prolongado.
- Compruebe siempre su modelo por si hay tornillos o componentes sueltos antes de
encenderlo.
- Desenchufe siempre la batería antes de extraer escombros de las ruedas o de los
componentes de la línea de transmisión.
- Los menores de 14 años deben ser supervisados por un adulto cuando utilicen este
vehículo
Atomik-RC.com
12
9201
1) Instale 4 baterías aa en la emisora.
2) Encienda la emisora.
3) Conecte la batería al esc. Encienda el esc. Después de 1-2 segundos, el motor
emitirá un pitido que indica que entra corriente y que funciona correctamente.
4) Mueva los controles de dirección a derecha e izquierda para asegurarse de que el
modelo reacciona correctamente a los mandos. Si no lo hace, invierta la dirección
del servo. Acuda a la foto de más arriba para encontrar el interruptor de inversión
del servo.
5) Regule el ajuste de giro hasta que las dos ruedas estén niveladas. Consulte el dibujo
de debajo para saber cómo regular el ajuste de giro.
6) Mientras sostiene el modelo elevado del suelo, use el acelerador y el freno de la
emisora para asegurarse de que el modelo reacciona adecuadamente.
7) La emisora debería encenderse siempre primero y apagarse lo último. (asegúrese de
que desenchufa la batería).
Atomik-RC.com
13
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
A. GATILLO ACELERADOR
B. VOLANTE
Freno/ Menos velocidad
Hacia delante/
Más velocidad
VOLANTE
GATILLO ACELERADOR
Izquierda
Derecha
Neutro
1. Pulse el gatillo hacia delante para desacelerar o frenar.
2. Empuje hacia atrás el gatillo para acelerar.
Gire el volante en el sentido
contrario al de las agujas del
reloj para girar a la izquierda,
gire el volante en el sentido de
las agujas del reloj para girar a
la derecha.
Ajuste del acelerador: Coloque el gatillo del acelerador en la posición neutral y
ajuste el ajuste del acelerador en consecuencia.
Ajuste de dirección: Si la rueda frontal no se queda alineada derecha, utilice el
ajuste de dirección para regularla.
Coloque la emisora y el receptor a
40cm cuando estén en funcionamiento.
Como vincular emisora y receptor
Alarma de batería baja
1. Encienda el receptor Pulse
el interruptor SW. El LED del
receptor debería empezar a
parpadear.
No ponga en funcionamiento elsistema de
radio cuando la batería tenga la potencia baja.
2. Encienda la emisora.
El receptor de su camión Short Course Ford Raptor a
escala 1/8 Metal Mulisha de Brian Deegan está equipado
con seguridad ante fallos. Esto significa que si el
vehículo pierde la señal de radio, la emisora se queda sin
energía u ocurre algún otro tipo de interferencia, los
mandos volverán a la posición preestablecida, normalmente dirección neutra y no aceleración.
3. Cuando el LED del receptor
se quede fijo, el proceso de
vinculación estará
completo.
1) Asegúrese de que los mandos de la dirección y del
acelerador están en posición neutral. Encienda la
emisora y luego el receptor.
2) Pulse el botón de seguridad ante fallos del receptor. El
LED del receptor debería parpadear una vez haya
pulsado el botón.
3) Coloque los mandos de la dirección y del acelerador en la
posición deseada. Normalmente se deberían dejar ambos
en la neutra. En el caso de vehículos a gas, ponga los
frenos a fondo. Pulse el botón de seguridad ante fallos
del receptor. La configuración surtirá efecto cuando el
LED del receptor pase de parpadear a un rojo fijo.
Conexión del receptor y el servo
Modelo de motor eléctrico
Conectar al motor
Conectar a la batería
Interruptor
ESC
4) Pruebe la seguridad ante fallos con el vehículo en un
soporte o pie para evitar que salga corriendo y perderlo.
Aplique el control de la dirección o acelere un poco.
Mientras lo mantiene así, apague el ESC. El acelerador
debería apagarse y la dirección, centrarse. Si no lo
hacen, repita los pasos anteriores del 1 al 3.
9201
Servo de acelerador
Receptor
14
Atomik-RC.com
SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS
PROBLEMA
No se mueve
Incontrolable
Tiempo de carrera corto
CAUSA
1) Puede que la batería del modelo o de la emisora esté muerta.
2) El motor está dañado.
3) El ESC está dañado.
1) Puede que la antena esté rota o mal orientada.
2) Puede que el modelo no se encuentre dentro del alcance de la emisora.
3) Batería débil o muerta en la emisora.
4) El receptor no está correctamente vinculado a la emisora.
1) La batería puede estar dañada.
2) El cargador puede estar dañado.
3) El motor puede estar gastado.
SERVICIO Y MANTENIMIENTO
Su modelo a escala Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford Raptor Short Course Truck es
un vehículo a control remoto de alto rendimiento. De vez en cuando necesita un sencillo
mantenimiento para mantenerlo en su máximo rendimiento. Siga los pasos a continuación para
asegurarse de la vida de su vehículo es lo más larga posible y el rendimiento, el máximo.
1) Limpie su vehículo después de cada uso para evitar daños y el desgaste que producen los
escombros.
2) Busque por si hay tornillos o tuercas sueltas u otro tipo de componentes no seguros. Aplique
sellaroscas (T.L.C.) A todos los tornillos que hayan sido fijados a metal. No aplique T.L.C. a
tornillos que entren en plástico, ya que puede dañar el plástico.
3) Busque exceso de movimiento o humedad en las partes móviles. Esto incluye los componentes
de la línea de conducción, suspensión y cojinetes. Algunos artículos se desgastarán con el
tiempo y pueden necesitar ser recambiados.
4) Si su vehículo se sumerje en agua, después de la carrera, limpie el vehículo, abra la caja del
receptor y con aire comprimido saque todo el exceso de agua de todos los componentes.
5) Lubrique los cojinetes con un aceite de silicona ligero o con aceite para cojinetes para mantener
el mejor rendimiento de los cojinetes. Si lo utiliza en condiciones húmedas, asegúrese de que
lubrica todos los cojinetes con frecuencia para evitar que se oxiden.
6) Compruebe todas las conexiones electrónicas. Inspeccione las terminales del ESC y de la batería.
Con el tiempo se pueden ensuciar, lo que incrementa la resistencia y disminuye la potencia del
sistema.
Atomik-RC.com
15
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
GARANTÍA
INFORMACIÓN
Política General de Garantía
Atomik™ garantiza que este producto nuevo carece de materiales defectuosos y defectos de fabricación. Atomik™ reparará o repondrá a su entera discreción
componentes defectuosos, sin coste alguno, durante 90 días a partir de la fecha de compra o durante 30 días para componentes electrónicos. Esta garantía no cubre
el desgaste por el uso o paso del tiempo, daños por golpes, modificaciones, daños por no haber llevado a cabo el mantenimiento rutinario o cualquier otro daño
derivado de un uso incorrecto. Cualquier reclamación de garantía debe ser dirigida al servicio de atención al cliente de Atomik™ en el 1-800-705-0620
(208-762-0620) o a [email protected]
GARANTÍA
Todos los productos son inspeccionados y ajustados de manera individual antes de ser entregados por el fabricante y garantizamos que carecen de materiales
defectuosos y defectos de fabricación.
Nota importante
En Atomik™ asumimos la responsabilidad absoluta de nuestros productos, de manera que ningún comerciante o distribuidor debe involucrarse en asuntos
relativos a la garantía. Cualquier reclamación de garantía debe ser dirigida al servicio de atención al cliente de Atomik™. Antes de devolver cualquier producto
defectuoso, le rogamos que se ponga en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de Atomik™ en el 1-800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) o
[email protected] para recibir un número de autorización de devolución de la mercancía (Return Merchandise Authorization Number). Cualquier
producto devuelto que se ampare en la garantía tiene que ir acompañado de un recibo de la venta detallado y fechado.
DESCARGO DE RESPONSABILIDAD
Atomik™, sus afiliados, fabricantes, distribuidores o socios minoristas no serán responsables de ningún accidente, lesión en personas o daños a la propiedad
que se deriven del uso, del uso incorrecto o del abuso de cualquier producto Atomik™. Al comprar un producto Atomik™, el usuario acepta tomar la
responsabilidad de todos estos riesgos.
Esta aplicación no se piensa para uso de personas (niños incluyendo) con capacidades físicas, sensoriales o mentales reducidas, o la falta de a menos que hayan sido
dados la supervisión o la instrucción referente al uso de la aplicación por una persona responsable de su seguridad.
La carga y descarga de baterías es causa potencial de lesiones personales graves y daños a la propiedad. En la compra de este producto, el usuario acepta
responsabilidad por todos estos riesgos, y no responsabilizará a Atomik™, sus asociados, fabricantes, distribuidores o minoristas de cualquiera accidentes, lesiones
personales o daños materiales resultantes del uso de este producto.
Los niños solo deberían usar este producto bajo la supervisión de un adulto. Este producto debería ser montado por un adulto antes de su uso. Un adulto debería
comprobar que el producto está correctamente montado antes de su uso. Este producto debería ser examinado por un adulto periódicamente para detectar
peligros potenciales. Cualquier parte potencialmente peligrosa debería ser sustituida o reparada.
Puede que este producto contenga bordes afilados u objetos que puedan causar cortes u otras lesiones corporales. Para evitar cortes u otras lesiones corporales, no
toque estos objetos o bordes afilados.
Advertencia FCC:
FCC ID: XNZHTX-242
PRECAUCIÓN: Atomik™ no es responsable de ninguna interferencia de radio o TV causada por modificaciones no autorizadas de este producto. Los cambios o
modificaciones no autorizados por Atomik™ invalidarán todas las garantías.
NOTA: Se ha comprobado que este producto cumple con los límites para un producto digital de clase B, en cumplimiento con la sección 15 de las reglas FCC. Estos
límites están diseñados para proporcionar una protección razonable contra tales interferencias en una instalación residencial. Este producto genera, usa y puede
radiar energía de radiofrecuencia y, de no ser instalado correctamente, podría causar interferencias dañinas a comunicaciones por radio. En cualquier caso, no hay
ninguna garantía de que no vayan a producirse interferencias en una instalación particular. Si este producto causara interferencias dañinas a la recepción de radio o
televisión, lo que puede determinarse encendiendo y apagando el producto, corrija la interferencia mediante una o más de las siguientes medidas:
- Cambie la orientación o ubicación de la antena receptora.
- Aumente la separación entre el equipo y el receptor.
- Conecte el equipo a una toma de corriente o red eléctrica distinta de la del receptor.
- Consulte con el distribuidor o un técnico experimentado en radio/TV para ayuda.
Este producto contiene productos químicos que el estado de California reconoce como causantes de cáncer, defectos de nacimiento y otros daños reproductivos.
Sea responsable, deséchelo adecuadamente.
Aviso de derechos
Todos los derechos reservados. Ninguna parte de este (manual, DVD, etc.) puede reproducirse o transmitirse en ninguna forma o por ningún medio, ya sea
electrónico, mecánico, por fotocopia, grabación, o cualquier otro, sin haber obtenido previamente autorización por escrito de Atomik™. Para información sobre
como obtener permiso para re-impresiones y extractos, contacte con [email protected]
Exención de responsabilidad
Atomik™, sus compañías subsidiarias, fabricantes, distribuidores o socios no serán responsables de cualquier accidente, lesión a personas o daños en la propiedad
derivados del uso, uso inadecuado o abuso de un producto de Atomik. Al comprar un producto de Atomik™, el usuario accede a hacerse responsable de dichos riesgos.
El producto real puede variar del mostrado en las ilustraciones.
9201
16
Atomik-RC.com
TABLE DES MATIÈRES
Introduction
18
Éléments nécessaires
18
Consignes de sécurité
19-20
Fonctions de la télécommande
21-22
Dépannage/Entretien
23
Garantie/Contact
24
Instructions Allemandes
25-32
Instructions Japonaises
33-40
Montage du véhicule
41-52
Vue éclatée
47-48
Liste des pièces de rechange
53
Liste des pièces optionnelles
53
Fiches de réglage du véhicule
54
Atomik-RC.com
17
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
AVANT DE COMMENCER LE MONTAGE
Nous vous remercions pour l'acquisition du camion short course Ford Raptor échelle 1/8 de Atomik
™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha. Réalisé avec des pièces de qualité supérieure synonymes de
durabilité et de performances, ce kit a été conçu pour une conduite facile et amusante. Veuillez lire
attentivement ce manuel d'utilisation avant d'utiliser ce produit, en accordant une attention
particulière aux avertissements et aux notes. Ce manuel contient de précieux conseils qui vous
aideront à prévenir tout accident ou toute utilisation incorrecte pouvant entraîner le
dysfonctionnement de pièces ou des blessures.
Ce kit est un véhicule radiocommandé haute performance, nécessitant un entretien régulier afin de
fournir des performances optimales. Si une étape vous semble peu claire ou si vous avez des doutes
sur la manière d'utiliser votre nouveau camion short course Ford Raptor échelle 1/8 de Atomik™
Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha, veuillez appeler notre service client au 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620
pour nos clients internationaux) et nous nous ferons un plaisir de vous aider. Vous pouvez
également nous contacter par courriel à l'adresse : [email protected]
OUTILS REQUIS
Clé Allen
Tournevis à douille
1.5 mm
2 mm
2.5 mm
3 mm
Pince à becs fins
Clé à fourche 5,5 mm
Ciseaux de bricolage
Alésoir
7 mm
Clé en croix (petite)
Colle CA (cyanoacrylate)
4 piles AA 1,2 V
Frein filet
Huile de silicone
35wt
Graisse
5.5 mm
Clé en croix (grande)
9201
18
Atomik-RC.com
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ
- N'utilisez pas des piles usagées avec des piles neuves.
- Ne mélangez pas des piles alcalines, standard (au carbone-zinc) ou rechargeables.
- Les piles rechargeables doivent être retirées de l'émetteur avant toute charge.
- Les piles non rechargeables ne doivent pas être rechargées.
- La charge des piles rechargeables doit être effectuée uniquement sous la surveillance d'un adulte.
- Seules des piles de même type ou de type équivalent au type recommandé doivent être utilisées.
- Retirez les piles en cas de rangement du produit pendant une longue période.
- Ne laissez jamais les piles sans surveillance en cours de charge. surveillez toujours les piles en cours
de charge afin de pouvoir réagir rapidement en cas de problèmes.
- Ne chargez pas un bloc de piles chaud, humide ou présentant des signes de fuites ou de corrosion.
- N'exposez pas les piles au feu : risque d'explosion.
- Les piles aa/lr6 ou aaa/lr03 présentent des risques d'étouffement - tenez-les hors de la portée des
enfants.
- L'utilisateur doit retirer la batterie du produit avant la mise au rebut.
- Après utilisation, le bloc de piles est chaud ! patientez jusqu'à son refroidissement avant d'effectuer
une recharge.
- La recharge d'un bloc de piles chaud ou très chaud réduit considérablement la durée de vie des piles.
- Débranchez l'adaptateur de la prise de courant si vous ne comptez pas l'utiliser pendant une longue
période.
- Vérifiez toujours votre modèle réduit afin de détecter les composants et vis desserrés avant
utilisation.
- Débranchez toujours la batterie avant élimination des débris résiduels sur les roues ou les
composants de la transmission.
- Les enfants mineurs âgés de moins de 14 ans doivent être surveillés par un adulte lors de
l'utilisation de ce véhicule.
Atomik-RC.com
19
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ
- N'utilisez pas des piles usagées avec des piles neuves.
- Ne mélangez pas des piles alcalines, standard (au carbone-zinc) ou rechargeables.
- Les piles rechargeables doivent être retirées de l'émetteur avant toute charge.
- Les piles non rechargeables ne doivent pas être rechargées.
- La charge des piles rechargeables doit être effectuée uniquement sous la surveillance d'un adulte.
- Seules des piles de même type ou de type équivalent au type recommandé doivent être utilisées.
- Retirez les piles en cas de rangement du produit pendant une longue période.
- Ne laissez jamais les piles sans surveillance en cours de charge. surveillez toujours les piles en cours
de charge afin de pouvoir réagir rapidement en cas de problèmes.
- Ne chargez pas un bloc de piles chaud, humide ou présentant des signes de fuites ou de corrosion.
- N'exposez pas les piles au feu : risque d'explosion.
- Les piles aa/lr6 ou aaa/lr03 présentent des risques d'étouffement - tenez-les hors de la portée des
enfants.
- L'utilisateur doit retirer la batterie du produit avant la mise au rebut.
- Après utilisation, le bloc de piles est chaud ! patientez jusqu'à son refroidissement avant d'effectuer
une recharge.
- La recharge d'un bloc de piles chaud ou très chaud réduit considérablement la durée de vie des piles.
- Débranchez l'adaptateur de la prise de courant si vous ne comptez pas l'utiliser pendant une longue
période.
- Vérifiez toujours votre modèle réduit afin de détecter les composants et vis desserrés avant
utilisation.
- Débranchez toujours la batterie avant élimination des débris résiduels sur les roues ou les
composants de la transmission.
- Les enfants mineurs âgés de moins de 14 ans doivent être surveillés par un adulte lors de
l'utilisation de ce véhicule.
9201
20
Atomik-RC.com
FONCTIONS DE LA TÉLÉCOMMANDE
BOUTON « TH D/R »
« TH. REVERSE »
« ST. REVERSE »
BOUTON « ST D/R »
VOYANT LED
COMMUTATEUR FR/EU
CORRECTION
DES GAZ
RÉGULATEUR
DE DIRECTION
ALIMENTATION
VOLANT
COMMANDE
D'ACCÉLÉRATEUR
POIGNÉE
DISPOSITIF DE RÉGLAGE
DE L'ACCÉLÉRATEUR
COMMANDE D'ACCÉLÉRATEUR
COMPARTIMENT
À PILES
1) Installez 4 piles « AA » dans la télécommande.
2) Mettez la télécommande sous tension.
Gauche
3) Branchez la batterie à l'ESC. Mettez l’ESC sous tension. Au bout de 1 à 2 secondes,
le moteur émettra un signal sonore, synonyme de mise sous tension et de
onctionnement correct.
Droite
4) Bougez les commandes de direction vers la droite et vers la gauche pour vous
assurer que le modèle réduit réagit correctement aux commandes. Si ce n'est pas le
cas, inversez le sens du servo. Reportez-vous à la photo ci-dessus pour trouver
l'interrupteur d'inversion de servo.
5) Réglez le régulateur de direction jusqu'à ce que les deux roues soient équilibrées.
Reportez-vous au dessin ci-dessous pour savoir comment régler le régulateur de
direction.
6) Tout en tenant le modèle en suspension, actionnez les commandes de gaz et de
freins de la télécommande afin de vous assurer que votre modèle réagit de manière
appropriée.
7) La télécommande doit toujours être mise sous tension en premier et hors tension en
dernier. (Veillez à débrancher la batterie.)
Gauche
Piles
Gauche
Droite
Gauche
Droite
Droite
Compartiment à piles
Volant
Gauche
Droite
Régulateur de direction
Atomik-RC.com
21
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
RÉGLAGE DE L'ÉMETTEUR
A. COMMANDE D'ACCÉLÉRATEUR
B. VOLANT
Neutre
Freiner
/ Décélérer
Vers l'avant
/ Accélérer
VOLANT
Gauche
Droite
Neutre
1. Poussez la commande vers l'avant pour ralentir ou freiner.
2. Tirez la commande vers l'arrière pour accélérer.
COMMANDE
D'ACCÉLÉRATEUR
Tournez le volant dans le sens
contraire des aiguilles d'une
montre pour virer à gauche,
tournez le volant dans le sens
des aiguilles d'une montre
pour virer à droite.
Correction des gaz : Positionnez la commande d'accélérateur au point mort,
réglez la correction des gaz en conséquence.
Régulateur de direction : Si l'alignement de la roue avant n'est pas correct,
utilisez le régulateur de direction pour effectuer les
réglages nécessaires.
Positionnez l'émetteur et le récepteur
40 cm l'un de l'autre lors de l'utilisation.
Appariement de l'émetteur et du récepteur
Alarme de niveau faible des piles
Bind
2.4Ghz
N'utilisez pas le système radio lorsque la
batterie est faible.
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
1. Mettez le récepteur sous
tension. Appuyez sur
l'interrupteur SW. Le voyant
LED du récepteur devrait
commencer à clignoter.
Paramétrage de la fonction de sûreté intégrée
Le récepteur intégré dans votre camion short course Ford
Raptor échelle 1/8 de Atomik™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha
est équipé d'un dispositif de sûreté intégrée par signal radio.
En d'autres termes, si le véhicule se retrouve en dehors de
la plage, la télécommande s'éteint, ou en cas d'autres
interférences extérieures, les commandes retournent à une
position prédéfinie, généralement à la direction neutre et
l'accélération inactive.
2. Mettez l'émetteur sous
tension.
1) Assurez-vous que la commande de direction et la commande
des gaz sont en position neutre. Mettez la télécommande
puis le récepteur sous tension.
2) Appuyez sur le bouton « Fail-Safe » qui se trouve sur le
récepteur. Une fois le bouton appuyé, le voyant LED qui se
trouve sur le récepteur est censé clignoter.
3) Engagez la commande de direction et la commande des gaz
dans la position souhaitée. D'ordinaire, les deux doivent être
laissées en position neutre. Pour les véhicules à gaz, freinez
à fond. Appuyez sur le bouton « Fail-Safe » qui se trouve sur
le récepteur. Le réglage prend effet lorsque le voyant LED
sur le récepteur passe du clignotement au rouge stable.
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
Branchement du récepteur et du servo
Modèle électrique
Branchement au moteur
Conectar a la batería
Branchement à la batterie
4) Testez la fonction « Fail-Safe » en plaçant le véhicule sur un
support afin de prévenir tout emballement éventuel.
Appuyez sur la commande de direction ou sur la commande
des gaz. Tout en maintenant appuyée cette commande,
mettez l'ESC hors tension. La commande de gaz doit être
fermée et la commande de direction centrée. Si ce n’est pas
le cas, répétez les étapes 1 à 3 ci-dessus.
9201
3. Lorsque le voyant LED situé
sur le récepteur devient fixe,
le processus d'appariement
est terminé.
Bind
ESC
Bind
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
Servo de direction
B/C
Récepteur
22
Atomik-RC.com
DÉPANNAGE
PROBLÈME
CAUSE
Le véhicule ne bouge pas
1) La batterie du modèle réduit ou de l'émetteur est peut-être
complètement déchargée.
2) Moteur endommagé.
3) ESC endommagé.
Le véhicule ne répond pas à vos
commandes de conduite
1) L'antenne est peut-être cassée ou mal orientée.
2) Le modèle réduit est peut-être hors de portée de l'émetteur.
3) La batterie de l'émetteur est faible ou complètement déchargée.
4) Le récepteur et l'émetteur ne sont pas correctement appariés.
Le véhicule ne fonctionne que
pendant une courte durée
1) La batterie est peut-être endommagée.
2) Le chargeur est peut-être endommagé.
3) Le moteur est peut-être hors d'usage.
SERVICE ET ENTRETIEN
Votre modèle réduit 1/8 Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha Ford Raptor Short Course Truck est un
véhicule radiocommandé haute performance. Afin de préserver son niveau de performance
optimal, il convient de l'entretenir de façon régulière. Suivez les étapes ci-dessous pour assurer
une durée de vie et des performances optimales à votre véhicule.
1) Nettoyez votre véhicule après chaque utilisation afin de prévenir tout dommage et usure
excessive causés par les débris.
2) Vérifiez le produit afin de détecter des vis et écrous desserrés, ainsi que d'autres pièces non
fixées. Appliquez du frein filet sur toutes les vis insérées dans du métal. N'appliquez pas de frein
filet sur les vis insérées dans du plastique, car cela risque d'endommager le plastique.
3) Veillez à ce qu'aucun élément mobile ne présente de jeu ou ne déborde. Cette vérification porte
notamment sur les composants de la transmission, les pièces de suspension et les roulements.
Certains composants sont sujets à l'usure avec le temps et peuvent éventuellement nécessiter
un remplacement.
4) Si votre véhicule se retrouve immergé dans l'eau après utilisation, nettoyez-le à fond, ouvrez le
boîtier du récepteur et utilisez de l'air comprimé pour éliminer l'excès d'eau de tous les
composants.
5) Lubrifiez les roulements à l'aide d'huile de silicone légère ou d'huile pour roulements afin
d'assurer des performances optimales des roulements. En cas d'utilisation en conditions
humides, veillez à lubrifier tous les roulements fréquemment afin de les protéger de la rouille.
6) Vérifiez toutes les connexions électroniques. Inspectez les bornes de l'ESC et de la batterie. Avec
le temps elles peuvent s'encrasser, ce qui augmente la résistance et diminue la puissance du
système.
Atomik-RC.com
23
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
AVERTISSEMENTS
L'INFORMATION
Politiques de garantie générales
Atomik™ garantit que ce produit est exempt de défauts matériels et de fabrication lorsqu’il est neuf. Atomik™, à sa seule discrétion, se chargera gratuitement
des réparations ou du remplacement des composants défectueux dans les 90 jours à compter de la date d'achat ou dans les 30 jours pour l’ensemble des
composants électroniques. La présente garantie ne couvre pas l’usure, les chutes, les modifications, le défaut de réalisation de l’entretien régulier ou tout
dommage résultant d’une mauvaise utilisation. L’ensemble des réclamations de garantie doivent être adressées au Service client de Atomik™ au 1-800-705-0620
(208-762-0620)ou à l’adresse email : [email protected]
GARANTIE
L’ensemble des produits sont vérifiés et réglés séparément avant de quitter le fabricant et sont garantis exempts de tout défaut matériel et de vice de fabrication.
Avis important
Atomik™ assume l’entière responsabilité de ses produits. Par conséquent, les vendeurs ne sauront être concernés par tout problème de garantie. L’ensemble
des réclamations de garantie doivent être adressées au Service client de Atomik™. Avant de renvoyer tout produit défectueux, veuillez contacter le Service
client de Atomik™ au 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620)ou à l’adresse email : [email protected] afin de recevoir un Numéro d’autorisation de retour
de marchandise. Tout produit retourné dans le cadre de la garantie devra être accompagné d’un reçu de vente daté et détaillé.
DÉCHARGE DE RESPONSABILITÉ
Atomik™, ses filiales, fabricants, distributeurs ou partenaires de ventes au détail ne seront pas tenus pour responsable de tout accident, toute blessure aux
personnes ou tout dommage aux biens résultant de l'utilisation, mauvais usage ou abus d’un quelconque produit d‘Atomik™. En achetant un produit Atomik™,
l'utilisateur accepte toute responsabilité en ce qui concerne tous ces risques.
Cet appareil n'est pas destiné à l'usage des personnes (enfants y compris) avec des capacités physiques, sensorielles ou mentales réduites, ou le manque à
moins qu'ils aient été donnés la surveillance ou l'instruction au sujet de l'utilisation de l'appareil par une personne chargée de leur sûreté.
La charge ou la décharge de piles comporte des risques de blessures graves ou de dommages matériels. En faisant l’acquisition de ce produit, l’utilisateur
convient que ces risques relèvent entièrement de sa responsabilité, et qu’il tiendra Atomik™, ses filiales, ses fabricants, ses distributeurs ou ses partenaires
commerciaux responsables d’aucun accident, d’aucune blessure corporelle ou d’aucun dommage matériel résultant de l’utilisation de ce produit.
La supervision d’un adulte est requise pendant l’utilisation de ce produit. Ce produit doit être assemblé par un adulte avant utilisation. Un adulte doit vérifier
que le produit a été correctement assemblé avant toute utilisation. Ce produit doit faire l’objet d’un examen périodique effectué par un adulte en vue
d'identifier tout danger potentiel. Toute pièce présentant des dangers doit être réparée ou remplacée.
Ce produit peut comporter des bords ou des objets tranchants qui peuvent provoquer des coupures ou d’autres blessures corporelles. Evitez tout contact avec
les bords ou objets tranchants afin de prévenir toute coupure ou toute autre blessure corporelle.
Mise en garde de la FCC :
FCC ID: XNZHTX-242
ATTENTION : Atomik™ ne saurait être tenu responsable de toute interférence radio ou TV causée par toute modification non autorisée apportée à ce produit.
Tout changement ou modification non autorisé par Atomik™ entraînera l’annulation de toutes les garanties.
REMARQUE : Ce produit a été testé et déclaré conforme aux limites relatives aux appareils numériques de classe B, conformément à la section 15 du
règlement de la FCC. Ces limites sont conçues afin d’offrir une protection raisonnable contre toute possibilité de brouillage préjudiciable dans une installation
résidentielle. Ce produit génère, utilise et peut émettre de l’énergie sous forme de fréquences radio et, s’il n’est pas installé et utilisé conformément aux
instructions, il peut entraîner un brouillage préjudiciable des communications radio. Toutefois, l’absence d’interférences ne peut être garantie pour une
installation donnée. Si ce produit entraîne des interférences préjudiciables à la réception radiophonique ou télévisuelle (événement identifiable en éteignant
puis en rallumant l’appareil), corrigez les interférences en prenant une ou plusieurs des mesures suivantes :
- réorienter ou déplacer l’antenne de réception ;
- augmenter la distance entre l’équipement et le récepteur ;
- brancher l’équipement dans une prise appartenant à un circuit différent de celui du récepteur ;
- consulter le revendeur ou un technicien radio/TV expérimenté pour obtenir de l’aide.
Ce produit contient des produits chimiques qui, selon l’état de California, sont susceptibles de provoquer un cancer, des malformations congénitales ou
d’affecter le système reproductif. Soyez responsable, mettez ce produit correctement au rebut.
Notification de droits
Tous droits réservés. Aucune partie du présent manuel ne peut être reproduite de quelque manière que ce soit ou transmise sous quelque forme que ce soit –
électronique, mécanique, sous forme de photocopie ou d’enregistrement, ou autrement – sans obtenir l’autorisation écrite préalable de Atomik™. Pour obtenir
des informations concernant l’obtention de l’autorisation de toute reproduction et utilisation d’extrait, contactez [email protected]
Décharge de responsabilité
Atomik™, ses affiliés, fabricants, distributeurs ou partenaires de vente au détail, ne sauront être tenus pour responsables de tout accident, blessure à personne ou
dommage matériel résultant de l’utilisation, mauvaise utilisation ou utilisation abusive de tout produit Atomik™. Au moment d’acheter un produit Atomik™,
l’utilisateur accepte la responsabilité de l’ensemble de tels risques.
Le produit réel peut différer de l’illustration du produit.
9201
24
Atomik-RC.com
INHALTSVERZEICHNIS
Einleitung
26
Benötigte Teile
26
Sicherheitshinweise
27-28
Fernbedienungsfunktionen
29-30
Fehlerbehebung/Wartung
31
Gewährleistung/Kontaktinformation
32
Japanische Anweisungen
33-40
Fahrzeugmontage
41-52
Explosionszeichnung
47-48
Ersatzteilliste
53
Tuningteilliste
53
Einrichtblatt des Fahrzeugs
54
Atomik-RC.com
25
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
VOR DER MONTAGE
Vielen Dank für den Kauf des Atomik ™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1:8 Ford Raptor Short Course
Truck. Dieser Kit wurde mit qualitativ hochwertigen Teilen für eine hervorragende Leistung und
Haltbarkeit entwickelt und bietet Spaß und ist einfach zu lenken. Bitte Lesen Sie diese
Bedienungsanweisungen sorgfältig druch, bevor Sie dieses Produkt verwenden. Beachten Sie die
Warnungen und Hinweise. Die wertvollen Tipps dieser Anleitung helfen Unfälle sowie
unsachgemäßen Gebrauch, welcher zu Beschädigungen von Teilen oder Verletzungen führen kann,
vorzubeugen.
Dieser Kit beinhaltet ein Hochleistungs-RC-Fahrzeug, welches regelmäßige Wartungen benötigt, um
Bestleistungen zu erzielen. Sind Sie sich über die Montageschritte oder über die Bedienung Ihres
neuen ™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1:8 Ford Raptor Short Course Truck im Unklaren, dann zögern
Sie nicht unseren Kundenservice unter 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620 für Auslandskunden) zu
kontaktieren. Unsere Mitarbeiter freuen sich Ihnen zu helfen. Sie können uns auch per E-Mail
erreichen: [email protected]
BENÖTIGTE TEILE
Inbusschlüssel
1.5 mm
2 mm
2.5 mm
3 mm
Spitzzange
55,5mm Gabelschlüssel
5.5 mm
Bastelschere
Reibahle
1,2V AA Batterie x 4
Radkreuz (groß)
7 mm
Radkreuz (klein)
CA-Kleber
Schraubensicherungslack
Silikonöl
35wt
Schmierfett
Steckschlüssel
9201
26
Atomik-RC.com
SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
- Bewahren Sie die Verpackung und Anleitungen auf, da diese wichtige Informationen enthalten.
- Nehmen Sie keinerlei Veränderungen an diesem Modell vor.
- Das Modell nicht in Wasser tauchen, da dies die Elektronik beschädigen kann.
- Das Modell von Tieren und kleinen Kindern fernhalten. Das Modell niemals in der Nähe wilder Tiere
oder unaufmerksamer Personen in Betrieb nehmen. Bei einer Kollision mit dem Modell kann es
wegen seiner Geschwindigkeit zu schweren Verletzungen und Schäden kommen.
- Einige der elektronischen Komponenten können während des Betriebs sehr heiß werden. Sie
können sich ernsthaft verbrennen, wenn Sie diese anfassen, bevor sie sich abgekühlt haben. Lassen
Sie das Modell abkühlen, bevor Sie am Motor, der ESC und dem Akku arbeiten.
- Ihr Modell wird über Funksignale gesteuert, die vom Sender geschickt werden. Dieses System ist für
Störungen durch andere Funksignalquellen anfällig. Bevor Sie das Modell benutzen, vergewissern
Sie sich, dass es keine Störungen in der Umgebung gibt.
- Ihr Modell wird über Funksignale gesteuert, die vom Sender geschickt werden. Dieses System ist für
Störungen durch andere Funksignalquellen anfällig. Bevor Sie das Modell benutzen, vergewissern
Sie sich, dass es keine Störungen in der Umgebung gibt. Lassen Sie keine Haare, Kleidung und
Hände in die Nähe von sich bewegenden Komponenten kommen. Die sich drehenden Teile dieses
Modells können zu schweren Verletzungen führen. Halten Sie sich von drehenden Rädern und
Antriebswellen fern, wenn das Fahrzeug in Betrieb ist.
- Der in diesem Modell verwendete Akku kann eine Gefahrenquelle darstellen. Wenn der Akku
während des Ladens heiß wird, unterbrechen Sie sofort den Ladevorgang und trennen Sie den Akku
vom Ladegerät. Lassen Sie den Akku beim Aufladen niemals unbeaufsichtigt. Wenn Sie sich nicht
sicher sind, wie dieser Akku aufgeladen werden muss, wenden Sie sich bitte an Atomik oder fragen
Sie ihren Fachhändler um Rat. Lassen Sie Kinder niemals Akkus ohne Aufsicht eines Erwachsenen
aufladen.
- Das Laden und Entladen von Akkus kann zu ernsthaften Verletzungen und Sachschäden führen. Durch
den Kauf dieses Produkts willigt der Anwender ein, die Verantwortung für alle diese Risiken zu
übernehmen. Atomik, ihre Tochtergesellschaften, Hersteller, Distributoren oder Einzelhandelspartner
haften nicht für Unfälle, Verletzungen oder Sachschäden, die durch die Inbetriebnahme dieses
Produkts entstanden sind. Dieses Produkt enthält Chemikalien, die im Staat Kalifornien bekannt
dafür sind, dass sie Krebs und Geburtsschäden oder andere reproduktive Schäden verursachen
können. Übernehmen Sie Verantwortung und entsorgen Sie das Produkt ordnungsgemäß.
Atomik-RC.com
27
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
- Alte und neue batterien nicht mischen.
- Mischen sie niemals alkali-, standard (kohle-zink) oder wiederaufladbare batterien.
- Wiederaufladbare batterien müssen vor dem aufladen aus dem sender herausgenommen
werden.
- Nicht wiederaufladbare batterien dürfen nicht aufgeladen werden.
- Wiederaufladbare batterien müssen unter aufsicht eines erwachsenen aufgeladen werden.
- Nur mit dem gleichen oder einem ähnlichen batterietyp austauschen, der empfohlen wurde.
- Wenn das produkt längere zeit nicht benutzt wird, entfernen sie die batterien.
- Lassen sie akkus beim aufladen niemals unbeaufsichtigt. akkus beim aufladen immer
beobachten, damit sie schnell reagieren können, falls probleme auftreten.
- Keinen akku (pack) aufladen, der heiss oder feucht ist oder anzeichen von auslaufen oder
korrosion zeigt.
- Nicht ins feuer werfen, dies kann zum bersten führen.
- Aa/lr6- oder aaa/lr03-batterien können zum ersticken führen - von kleinen kindern fernhalten.
- Anwender müssen vor der entsorgung des produkts den akku entfernen.
- Der akku ist nach dem gebrauch heiss! warten sie vor dem aufladen, bis er sich abgekühlt hat.
- Das aufladen einer warmen oder heissen batterie (pack) verkürzt erheblich ihre lebensdauer.
- Bei längerer nichtbenutzung des netzadapters den netzstecker aus der steckdose ziehen.
- Überprüfen sie ihr modell stets auf lockere schrauben und komponenten, bevor sie es in
betrieb nehmen.
- Stecken sie stets den akku ab, bevor sie objekte entfernen, die sich in den rädern und den
antriebskomponenten verfangen haben.
- Minderjährige, die jünger als 14 jahre sind, müssen bei der benutzung dieses fahrzeugs von
einem erwachsenen beaufsichtigt werden.
9201
28
Atomik-RC.com
FERNBEDIENUNGSFUNKTIONEN
ST REVERSE-SCHALTER
TH REVERSE-SCHALTER
TH D/R TASTE
ST D/R TASTE
LED
FR/EU-SCHALTER
GASTRIMMUNG
LENKUNGSTRIMMUNG
EIN/AUS-SCHALTER
GASHEBEL
LENKRAD
GASHEBELRATE-EINSTELLER
HANDGRIFF
GASHEBEL
BATTERIEFACH
1) Setzen Sie 4 AA Batterien in die Fernbedienung ein.
2) Schalten Sie die Fernbedienung EIN.
Links
3) Verbinden Sie die Batterie mit dem ESC. Schalten Sie das ESC ein. Nach 1-2
Sekunden ertönt ein Piepsen vom Motor. Die Stromzufuhr ist hergestellt und
funktioniert ordnungsgemäß.
Rechts
4) Bewegen Sie die Lenkungssteuerung von rechts nach links, um sicherzustellen, dass
das Modell korrekt auf die Eingaben reagiert. Ist dies nicht der Fall, kehren Sie die
Servorichtung um. Beziehen Sie sich auf die obere Abbildung, um den ServoUmkehrschalter zu finden.
5) Justieren Sie den Servo-Trimmer, bis beide Reifen gleichmäßig eingestellt sind.
Beziehen Sie sich für die Justierung des Servo-Trimmers auf die untenstehende
Abbildung.
6) Heben Sie das Modell vom Boden ab und betätigen Sie Gas und Bremse, um
sicherzustellen, dass Ihr Modell ordnungsgemäß reagiert.
7) Die Fernbedienung sollte immer zuerst EIN und dann AUS geschaltet werden
(vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Batterie entfernt wird).
Links
BATTERIE
Links
Rechts
Links
Rechts
Rechts
BATTERIEFACH
Lenkrad
Links
Rechts
Lenkungstrimmung
Atomik-RC.com
29
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
SENDER-ANPASSUNG
A. GASHEBEL
B. LENKRAD
Neutral
Vorwärts /
Beschleunigen
LENKRAD
GASHEBEL
Bremse /
Geschwindigkeit
verringern
Links
Rechts
Neutral
1. Drücken Sie den Gashebel nach vorne, um
Geschwindigkeit zu verringern oder zu bremsen.
2. Ziehen Sie den Gashebel zum Beschleunigen nach
hinten.
Drehen Sie das Lenkrad gegen
den Uhrzeigersinn, um nach
links abzubiegen, drehen Sie
das Lenkrad im Uhrzeigersinn,
um nach rechts abzubiegen.
Gastrimmung: Stellen Sie den Gashebel in die neutrale Stellung und passen Sie
die Gastrimmung entsprechend an.
Lenkungstrimmung: Wenn das Vorderrad nicht gerade ausgerichtet ist, nehmen
Sie mit der Lenkungstrimmung Anpassungen vor.
Stellen Sie bei den Anpassungen den
Sender und Empfänger in einer Entfernung von
40 cm zueinander auf.
Koppeln von Sender und Empfänger
Anzeige „Akku erschöpft“
Bind
2.4Ghz
Das Funksystem bei erschöpftem Akku
nicht in Betrieb nehmen.
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
1. Schalten Sie die Stromversorgung des Empfängers ein.
Drücken Sie den
SW-Schalter. Die LED des
Empfängers sollte anfangen
zu blinken.
Einstellung der Fail-Safe-Funktion
Der Empfänger Ihres Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha Ford Raptor
Short Course Truck im Maßstab 1:8 ist mit einer Fail-SafeFunktion ausgestattet. Dies bedeutet, dass im Falle eines
Überschreitens der Reichweite, eines Fernbedienungsausfalls
oder weiterer Störungen die Steuerung auf eine voreingestellte
Position, für gewöhnlich ein neutrales Lenkverhalten ohne
Beschleunigung eingestellt wird.
2. Schalten Sie den Sender ein.
1) Vergewissern Sie sich, dass sich die Lenkungs- und Gaspedalsteuerungen in der neutralen Position befinden. Schalten Sie
die Fernbedienung und anschließend den Empfänger ein.
2) Drücken Sie die Fail-Safe-Taste auf der Fernbedienung. Die LED
auf der Fernbedienung leuchtet einmal auf, sobald die Taste
gedrückt wurde.
3) Stellen Sie die Lenkungs-und Gaspedalsteuerungen auf die
gewünschte Position. Üblicherweise sollten sich diese in der
neutralen Position befinden. Stellen Sie die Bremsen bei
Benzinbetriebenen Fahrzeugen auf vollen Ausschlag. Drücken
Sie die Fail-Safe-Taste auf der Fernbedienung. Die Einstellung
erfolgt nachdem die LED auf der Fernbedienung zu blinken
aufgehört hat und rot leuchtet.
4) Überprüfen Sie die Fail-Safe-Funktion, auf einem Ständer,
sodass sich das Fahrzeug nicht entfernen kann. Testen Sie die
Leknung sowie die Gaspedalsteuerung und schalten Sie das
ESC währenddessen aus. Die Beschleunigung sollte sich
abschalten, die Lenkung sollte die Mittelstellung einnehmen.
Ist dies nicht der Fall, wiederholen Sie die obenstehenden
Schritte 1-3.
9201
3. Wenn die LED am Empfänger ständig leuchtet, ist der
Kopplungsvorgang
abgeschlossen.
Bind
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
Empfänger- und Servoverbindung
Elektrisch betriebenes Modell
Mit dem Motor verbinden
Mit der Batterie verbinden
Hauptschalter
ESC
Bind
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
Servolenkung
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
Empfänger
30
Atomik-RC.com
STÖRUNGSBEHEBUNG
PROBLEM
URSACHE
Das Modell bewegt sich nicht
1) Der Akku im Modell oder die Batterien im Sender sind
möglicherweise erschöpft.
2) Beschädigter Motor.
3) Beschädigter ESC.
Keine Steuerung möglich
1) Antenne defekt oder nicht korrekt ausgerichtet.
2) Das Modell befindet sich möglicherweise außerhalb der Reichweite
des Senders.
3) Schwache oder erschöpfte Batterie im Sender.
4) Der Empfänger wurde nicht richtig mit dem Sender gekoppelt.
Kurze Betriebszeit
1) Der Akku ist möglicherweise beschädigt.
2) Das Ladegerät ist möglicherweise beschädigt.
3) Der Motor ist möglicherweise verschlissen.
PFLEGE UND WARTUNG
Ihr Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford Raptor Short Course Truck ist ein
ferngesteuertes Hochleistungsfahrzeug. Ab und zu sind einfache Wartungsarbeiten erforderlich,
um das Fahrzeug weiterhin mit höchster Leistung laufen zu lassen. Befolgen Sie die folgenden
Schritte, um eine lange Lebensdauer und ideale Leistung ihres Fahrzeugs zu gewährleisten.
1) Reinigen Sie ihr Fahrzeug nach jedem Gebrauch, um Schäden und erhöhten Verleiß durch
Verschmutzungen zu vermeiden.
2) Kontrollieren Sie auf lockere Schrauben, Muttern oder andere ungesicherte Teile. Verwenden Sie
für alle Schrauben, die in Metall geschraubt wurden, Gewindesicherungen. Verwenden Sie keine
Gewindesicherungen für Schrauben, die in Kunststoff geschraubt wurden, da dies zur
Beschädigung des Kunststoffs führen kann.
3) Prüfen Sie alle beweglichen Teile auf erhöhtes Spiel oder Geräusche. Dazu gehören
Antriebskomponenten, Aufhängungsteile und Lager. Einige Teile verschleißen mit der Zeit und
müssen ersetzt werden.
4) Wenn ihr Fahrzeug nach dem Gebrauch in Wasser getaucht wurde, wischen Sie es ab, öffnen Sie
die Empfängerbox und entfernen Sie von allen Komponenten das restliche Wasser mit Druckluft.
5) Schmieren Sie die Lager für bestmögliche Leistung mit leichtem Silikon- oder Schmieröl. Bei
Fahrten in nassen Umgebungen alle Lager häufig schmieren, damit sie nicht rosten.
6) Überprüfen Sie alle elektrischen Verbindungen. Kontrollieren Sie den ESC und die
Akkuanschlüsse. Im Laufe der Zeit können sie verschmutzen, was den Widerstand erhöht und
die Leistung des Systems verringert.
Atomik-RC.com
31
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
WARNUNGS
INFORMATIONEN
Allgemeine Garantiebedingungen
Atomik™ garantiert, dass dieses Produkt, im Neuzustand, keine Material- oder Herstellungsfehler hat. Atomik™ wird defekte Bauteile nach eigenem
Ermessen kostenfrei innerhalb von 90 Tagen vom Kaufdatum oder 30 Tagen für alle Elektronikbauteile. Diese Garantie deckt weder Abnutzung,
Bruchschäden, Änderungen, Nichtdurchführung routinemäßiger Wartung, noch irgendwelche Schäden, die eine Folge nicht bestimmungsgemäßer
Verwendung sind. Alle Garantieansprüche müssen dem Atomik™ Kundendienst auf 1-800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) oder
[email protected] zugestellt werden.
GARANTIE
Alle Produkte werden, bevor Sie das Werk des Herstellers verlassen, einzeln kontrolliert und justiert, und haben garantiert keine Material- oder
Herstellungsfehler.
Wichtiger Hinweis
Atomik™ übernimmt die alleinige Verantwortung für unsere Produkte; aus diesem Grund sollten Händler nicht in garantiebezogene Probleme mit
hineingezogen werden. Alle Garantieansprüche müssen dem Atomik™ Kundendienst zugestellt werden. Bevor Sie ein fehlerhaftes Produkt
zurücksenden, setzen Sie sich bitte mit dem Atomik™ Kundendienst unter 800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) oder [email protected] in
Verbindung um eine Rücksendeautorisierungsnummer zu bekommen. Eine Kaufrechnung mit Datum und aufgegliederten Posten muss jedem
Produkt, dass wegen Garantiearbeiten zurückgesendet wird, beigelegt werden.
HAFTUNGSFREISTELLUNG
Atomik™, seine Tochtergesellschaften, Hersteller, Distributoren oder Einzelhandelspartner haften nicht für Unfälle, Verletzungen oder Sachschäden, die
durch Anwendung, missbräuchliche Nutzung oder unsachgemäßen Gebrauch von Atomik™-Produkten entstanden sind. Durch den Kauf eines Atomik
™-Produkts stimmt der Benutzer zu, die Verantwortung für alle diese Risiken zu übernehmen.
Dieses Gerät wird nicht für Personen (einschließlich Kinder) mit verringerten körperlichen, sensorischen oder Geistesfähigkeiten oder Mangel an es sei
denn sie Überwachung oder Anweisung hinsichtlich des Gebrauches des Gerätes von einer Person erteilt worden sind, die für ihre Sicherheit.
Aufladung und Entladung Batterien hat das Potenzial für ernste Verletzung der Personen und Sachschaden. Durch den Erwerb dieses Produktes
akzeptiert der Benutzer die Verantwortung für all diese Risiken und wird Atomik™, den Konzern, Hersteller, Händler oder Verkaufspartner für Unfälle,
Verletzungen oder Sachbeschädigungen durch die Benutzung dieses Produktes nicht verantwortlich machen.
Bei der Benutzung dieses Produktes ist die Aufsicht von Erwachsenen nötig. Dieses Produkt sollte vor der Benutzung von einem Erwachsenen
zusammengebaut werden. Der korrekte Zusammenbau sollte vor der Benutzung von einem Erwachsenen überprüft werden. Dieses Produkt sollte
regelmäßig von einem Erwachsenen auf mögliche Gefahrenquellen untersucht werden. Potenziell gefährliche Teile müssen repariert oder
ausgetauscht werden.
Dieses Produkt kann scharfe Kanten oder Teile enthalten, die Schnitte oder andere Verletzungen verursachen können. Um Schnitte oder andere
Verletzungen zu vermeiden, berühren Sie scharfe Kanten oder Teile nicht.
FCC-Warnung:
FCC ID: XNZHTX-242
ACHTUNG: Atomik™ ist nicht verantwortlich für Radio- oder TV-Störungen, die durch unbefugte Änderungen an diesem Produkt verursacht wurden.
Änderungen oder Modifikationen, die nicht von Atomik™ zugelassen wurden, führen zu einem Erlöschen aller Garantien.
HINWEIS: Dieses Gerät wurde getestet und entspricht den Grenzwerten für ein digitales Gerät der Klasse B gemäß Teil 15 der FCC-Bestimmungen.
Diese Grenzwerte sollen einen angemessenen Schutz vor schädlichen Störungen bei einer Installation im Wohnbereich gewährleisten. Dieses Gerät
erzeugt, verwendet Hochfrequenzenergie und kann diese ausstrahlen, und wenn es nicht in Übereinstimmung mit den Anweisungen installiert und
verwendet wird, kann es zu Störungen des Funkverkehrs führen. Es gibt jedoch keine Garantie, dass keine Störungen bei einer bestimmten Installation
auftreten. Wenn dieses Gerät Störungen des Radio- oder Fernsehempfangs verursacht, was durch Ein- und Ausschalten des Gerätes festgestellt werden
kann, versuchen Sie, die Störung durch eine oder mehrere der folgenden Maßnahmen zu beheben:
- Neuausrichten oder Neuanordnen der Empfangsantenne.
- Vergrößerung des Abstands zwischen dem Gerät und dem Empfänger.
- Schließen Sie das Gerät an eine Steckdose in einem anderen Stromkreis als dem an, wo der Empfänger angeschlossen ist.
- Fragen Sie den Händler oder einen erfahrenen Radio- und Fernsehtechniker um Hilfe.
Dieses Produkt enthält Chemikalien, die dem Staat Kalifornien als Verursacher von Krebs, Geburtsschäden und anderen Reproduktionsschäden
bekannt sind. Seien Sie verantwortungsbewusst, entsorgen Sie alle Teile vorschriftsgemäß.
Rechtshinweis
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Kein Teil dieser Dokumentation (Bedienungsanleitung, DVD, etc.) darf in irgendeiner Form elektronisch, mechanisch, als
Fotokopie, Aufzeichnung oder auf andere Weise reproduziert oder übertragen werden, ohne die vorherige schriftliche Zustimmung von Atomik™ Für
Informationen zum Erlangen der Genehmigung für Reproduktion und Auszüge, kontaktieren Sie [email protected]
Haftungsfreistellung
Weder Atomik™, noch seine Zweiggesellschaften, Hersteller, Vertriebshändler oder Kleinhandelspartner, können keinesfalls für jegliche Unfälle,
Körperverletzungen oder Sachschäden, die eine Folge der Verwendung, falschen Anwendung oder des Missbrauchs irgendeines Atomik Produkts sind,
verantworlich gemacht werden.
Das tatsächliche Produkt kann von dem abgebildeten Produkt abweichen.
9201
32
Atomik-RC.com
目次
始めに
34
必要な道具
34
安全上の注意
35-36
送信機の機能
37-38
修理/メンテナンス
39
保障/問い合わせ情報
40
車の組み立て
41-52
分解図
47-48
交換部品のリスト
53
オプションパーツのリスト
53
ビークルのセットアップシート
54
Atomik-RC.com
33
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
組み立てを始める前に
Atomik™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale Ford Raptor Short Course Truckのご購入あ
りがとうございます。
このキットは、高い性能と耐久性を実現するために高品質の部品を使用し、楽しん
で用意に操作できるように設計されています。
この製品をご使用になる前に取扱説明書をしっかりお
読みください。そして警告と付記の注意書きに最新の注意を払ってください。本マニュアルの貴重なヒ
ントは、事故および部品の故障や怪我につながる間違った使用を起こさないようにする手助けになり
ます。
このキットは、最適な性能を保つために定期的なメンテナンスを必要とする高性能R/C車です。
もし、い
ずれかの段階で不明な点、
もしくは新しい Atomik™ Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale
カスタマーサービス部(
Ford Raptor Short Course Truckの使用に関してわからないことがあれば、
800‐705‐0620)
までご連絡ください(海外のお客様は208-762-0620までご連絡ください)。喜んで
お手伝いさせていただきます。
またEメール([email protected])
でもお問い合わせ
いただけます。
必要なもの
六角レンチ
1.5 mm
2 mm
2.5 mm
3 mm
ニードルノーズプライヤ
5.5mmオープンエンドスパナ
5.5 mm
ホビー用はさみ
リーマー
1.2V AA バッテリー x4
クロスレンチ(大)
7 mm
クロスレンチ(小)
CA接着剤
ネジロック
シリコンオイル
35wt
グリース
ナット回し
9201
34
Atomik-RC.com
安全注意事項
- パッケージおよび説明書は重要な情報を含んでいるため、保管するようにしていください。
- 本製品の改造は行わないようにしてください。
- 電子機器が故障する可能性があるため、本製品を水に浸けないようにしてください。
- 動物や小さいお子様の手の届かない場所に置いてください。野生動物やこちらに気付いていな
い人の周りで本製品を使用しないようにしてください。本製品の速度は、衝突した場合、重大な怪
我および損害につながる可能性があります。
- 電子部品の一部は、使用中、非常に熱くなり、冷却前に触れると重大な火傷につながる場合があ
ります。モーター、ESC、およびバッテリーに触れる前に、製品を立て掛け、冷却するようにしてくだ
さい。
- 本製品は、送信機から送られる無線信号によって動作します。本システムは、他の無線信号源から
の干渉に影響を受けやすいです。本製品をご使用になる前に、周辺に干渉されるものがないこと
をご確認ください。
- 可動部が、髪の毛、衣類、および手に触れないようにしてください。本製品の回転部は、重大な怪
我につながる可能性があります。本製品の走行中は、回転ホイールおよびドライブシャフトに触れ
ないようにしてください。.
- 本製品に仕様されるバッテリーは、危険と伴う場合があります。バッテリーが充電中に熱くなった
場合、すぐに充電を止め、充電器からバッテリーを取り外してください。充電中は、バッテリーのそ
ばを離れないようにしてください。バッテリーの充電方法が分からない場合、Atomikまたは地域
のおもちゃ屋さんにお問い合わせください。大人のいない場所で、お子様にバッテリーを充電さ
せないようにしてください。
- バッテリーの充電および放電は、重大な怪我および器物の損傷につながる可能性があります。本
製品のご購入に当たって、ユーザーの方には、
そのような全ての危険性に対してご自身で責任を
負っていただき、本製品の使用から生じるいかなる事故、怪我、および器物の損傷に対して、
Atomik、関連企業、製造業者、販売業者、および小売提携先は一切の責任を負わないことに同意
いただきます。本製品は、
カルフォルニア州によって、出生異常およびその他の生殖への危害につ
ながるとされている化学物質を含んでいます。責任を持って、適切な方法で廃棄してください。
Atomik-RC.com
35
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
安全注意事項
- 古いバッテリーと新しいバッテリーを混ぜないようにしてください。
- アルカリン、標準(炭素亜鉛)
、
または充電式バッテリーを混ぜないようにしてください。
- 充電式バッテリーは、充電する前に送信機から取り外さなければなりません。
- 非充電式バッテリーは充電できません。
- 充電式バッテリーを充電する際は、必ず大人のいる場所で行ってください。
- 推奨されている同じまたは同等の種類のバッテリーのみを使用してください。
- 本製品を長期間保管する場合は、バッテリーを外してください。
- 充電中は、バッテリーから目を離さないようにしてください。問題が発生したらすぐに対応できるよう、
充電中は常にバッテリーに注意を払ってください。
- 熱くなっている、
濡れている、
または漏れや錆が見られるバッテリー
(パック)
は充電しないでください。
- 火に当てないようにしてください。爆発の危険性があります。
- AA/LR6またはAAA/LR03バッテリーには、窒息の危険性があります。小さなお子様の手の届かない
場所に置いてください。
- ユーザーの方は、廃棄する前に本製品からバッテリーを取り外すようにしてください。
- 使用後、バッテリーパックは熱くなります!充電する前に、冷めるまで待ってください。
- 温まっているまたは熱くなっているバッテリー
(パック)
の充電は、
バッテリーの寿命を大きく縮めます。
- 長い間使用しない場合は、
コンセントからアダプタを抜いてください。
- ご使用になる前に、ネジおよび部品にゆるみがないか必ずチェックしてください。
- ルまたはドライブライン部品からゴミを取り除く前に必ずバッテリ
- を抜いてください。
14歳以下のお子様が本製品を使用する際は、
大人がそばにいるようにしてください。
9201
36
Atomik-RC.com
送信機の機能
TH D/Rボタン
TH.リバース
ST.リバース
ST D/Rボタン
LED
FR/EUスイッチ
スロットルトリム
ステアリングトリム
電源
ハンドル
スロットルトリガー
グリップハンドル
スロットル速度調節器
スロットルトリガー
バッテリーBOX
1) 4つのAAバッテリーを送信機に取り付けます。
2) 送信機をONにします。
左
右
3) バッテリーをESCに接続し、ESCをONにします。
4) ステアリング制御を左右に動かし、本製品が入力に対して正しく反応す
るかを確かめます。
もし反応しない場合、サーボ方向を逆にします。
5) 両輪が平行になるようステアリングトリムを調整します。
6) 地面から浮かして本製品を持ち、送信機のスロットルおよびブレーキ入
力を行い、本製品が正しく反応するかを確かめます。
7) 常に、送信機は最初にONにし、最後にOFFにします。
(必ずバッテリーを
抜くようにしてください。
)
左
バッテリ
右
左
右
左
右
バッテリーBOX
ハンドル
左
右
ステアリングトリム
Atomik-RC.com
37
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
送信機の調整
A. スロットルトリガー
B. ハンドル
ニュートラル
ブレーキ/スピードダウン
前進/スピードアップ
左
右
ニュートラル
ハンドル
スロットルトリガー
1. トリガを前に押すとスピードダウンまたはブレーキを行います。
2. トリガを後ろに押すと加速を行います。
ハンドルを反時計
まわりに回すと左
に曲がり、時計回り
に回すと右に曲が
ります。
スロットルトリム: ニュートラル・ポジションにスロットルトリガを置き、
スロッ
トルトリムを正しく調整します。
ステアリングトリム: 前輪が真っ直ぐになっていない場合、
ステアリングトリム
を使用して調整を行います。
操作する際、
送信機と受信機を40cm
上離してください。
送信機と受信機の接続
低バッテリー・アラーム
Bind
2.4Ghz
バッテリー電力が少ないと、無線システ
ムを使用できません。
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
1. 受信機の電源をONにしま
す。SWスイッチを押すと、
受信機のLEDが点滅します。
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
フェイルセーフ機能の設定
1/8th Scale Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha Ford Raptor
Short Course Truckの受信機は、無線フェイルセーフを
備えています。これは、
もし機体が範囲外に移動した
場合、送信機が切れた場合、
またはほかの外部干渉
が発生すると、
コントロールが事前に設定した状態(
通常はニュートラルステアリング、
スロットルなし)に
戻ることを意味します。
2. 受信機をONにします。
1)ステアリングとスロットルのコントロールがニュートラ
ルの位置にあることを確認してください。送信機の電
源を入れ、
そのあと受信機の電源を入れてください。
2)受信機のフェイルセーフボタンを押してください。ボ
タンが押されると、受信機のLEDが点滅するはずです。
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
B/C
受信機とサーボの接続
3)望んだ位置にステアリングとスロットルのコントロー
ルを配置してください。通常は、両方をニュートラルの
位置のままにしておいてください。
ガスディーゼル車
については、
フルブレーキを適用してください。受信
機のフェイルセーフボタンを押してください。受信機
のLEDが点滅から点灯になったとき、その設定が有効
になります。
電動モデル
モーターへの接続
バッテリーへの接続
電源スイッチ
4)車の制御できない状況を防ぐためにスタンドに車を
乗せた状態でフェイルセーフを試してみてください。
何かしらのステアリング制御、
またはスロットル入力
を適用します。
その入力を保持したまま、ESCの電源を
オフにします。
スロットルを切り、
ステアリングは中心
にする必要があります。
もしそうでなければ、上記の1
∼3のステップを繰り返してください。
9201
3. 受信機のLEDが点灯に変わ
れば、接続処理は完了して
います。
Bind
Bind
2.4Ghz
FR
4-Ch Receiver
CH4
CH3
CH2
EU
CH1
Fail Safe Set
ステアリングサーボ
B/C
受信機
38
Atomik-RC.com
トラブルシューティング
問題
原因
動かなくなった
1) 本体または送信機のバッテリーが無くなっている。
2) モーターが故障している。
3) ESCが故障している。
制御ができなくなった
1) アンテナが壊れている、
または正しい方向を向いていない。
2) 本体が送信機の範囲外にある。
3) 送信機のバッテリーが少ないまたは切れている。
4) 受信機が送信機と正しく接続されていない。
走行時間が短い
1) バッテリーが故障している。
2) 充電器が故障している。
3) モーターが摩耗している。
サービスおよびメンテナンス
Brian Deegan Metal Mulisha 1/8th Scale フォードのRaptorの短期講習のトラックモデルは、
高性能RCカーです。最高の性能を発揮し続けるために、時々、簡単なメンテナンスが必要となりま
す。本製品の寿命および性能を最大限活用するため、以下のステップに従ってください。
1) ゴミによる損傷および過度な摩耗を防ぐため、使用するごとに本製品を清掃してください。
2) ネジ、
ナット、
またはその他の保護されていない部分の緩みがないか確認してください。金属部に
使用されている全てのネジにThread Locking Compound(T.L.C.)を使用します。
プラスチックを
損傷する場合があるため、
プラスチック部に使用されているネジにはT.L.C.を使用しないでくださ
い。
3) 全ての可動部における過度なあそびまたは余裕がないか確認します。
これには、
ドライブライン部
品、サスペンション部、およびベアリングが含まれます。一部の部品は時間とともに摩耗するため、
交換が必要となる場合があります。
4) 本製品が水に浸かってしまった場合、走行後に本製品を洗浄し、受信機ボックスを開き、圧縮空気
を用いて全ての部品の水分を吹き飛ばします。
5) ベアリングの性能を最適な状態に保つため、
ライトシリコンオイルまたは軸受油を用いてベアリン
グに注油します。湿気の多い環境で走行を行う場合、錆を防ぐため、頻繁に全てのベアリングに注
油するようにしてください。
6) 全ての電子部品を確認します。ESCおよびバッテリー端末をチェックしてください。時間とともに、そ
れらは汚れ、抵抗が増し、
システムからの電源を損ねる可能性があります。
Atomik-RC.com
39
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
警告
情報
基本的な保証方針
Atomik™は、新品の状態で、材質および仕上がりにおいて瑕疵がないことを保証するものとします。Atomik™独自の決定で、購入した日から90日間内、
または
電子構成部品は30日以内 に欠陥が現れた場合、
メーカーは無料で修理またはお取替えさせていただきます。
この保証は、不適切な使用によって生じたいか
なる擦れ切れ・損傷、衝突損傷、改造、定期的なメインテナンスの不履行は、保証の対象外となります。保証請求はAtomik™ のカスタマーサービス:電話
1-800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) またはEメール[email protected]
保証
すべての製品は、
メーカーから出荷する前に検査・調整され、材質上および製造上の瑕疵がないことを保証します。
重要通知
Atomik™は当社製品に関するすべての責任を持っています; そのため、販売業者が保証問題に一切関与することはございません。保証請求はAtomik™ のカ
スタマーサービスまでお問い合わせください。欠陥品を返品する前に、Atomik™のカスタマーザービス:電話800-705-0620 (208-762-0620) またはEメール
[email protected]までお問い合わせいただき、商品返品確認番号をお受け取りください。製品を返品する際に、必ず日付が付いた商領収明
細書を添えて送付ください。
責任免責
Atomik™、その関連企業、製造業者、販売業者、および小売提携先は、Atomik™の製品の使用、誤使用、
または乱用から生じるいかなる事故、怪我、および器物破
損に対して、一切責任を負わないものとします。本製品の購入において、利用者は、
そのようなリスク全てに関する責任を負うことに同意するものとします。
この機器は経験および知識の減らされた物理的な、感覚的なまたは精神機能、
または欠乏の人によって使用のために(を含む子供)意図されていない、それ
らが安全に責任がある人によって機器の使用に関する監督か命令を与えられなかったら。
電池の充放電は、人や建物への損傷を生じる可能性があります。製品をお買い上げになると同時に、使用したことによって生じたいかなる事故、傷害、
その
他の損害(建物等)についての責任はすべて使用者にあり、当社の関連会社、
メーカー、販売店、および小売業者が責任をもつものではありません。
この製品を使用する場合は必ず大人の監督の下で行ってください。
ってください。
ご使用になる前に、必ず大人の方が製品を組み立ててください。
また、適
切に組み立てられているかを大人の方が確認してからご使用ください。危険をもたらす可能性がないかを大人の方が定期的に点検してください。異常や破
損しているのに気づいたら、必ず修理または交換してください。
製品には、鋭角やとがった物を含む場合があるため切り傷や外傷を生じる恐れがあります。鋭角やとがった物には触らないでください。
FCC警告:
FCC ID: XNZHTX-242
注意: 当社は、
この製品を許可なしで分解・改造したことによって生じた無線およびテレビ発信の妨害に関して、一切責任を負いません。当社による事前の
承諾を得ずに製品を分解・改造した場合は、すべての保証が無効となります。
注記: 本製品はFCC規則第15章のB項に定められたクラスBデジタル装置に関する規制要件に基づいて所定の試験が実施され、
これに適合するものと認定
されています。されています。
これらの規制は 住宅での設置において、有害な電波干渉を防止することを目的としています。本機は電波を使って外部に放射
することがあるため、正しく使用されない場合、無線・テレビ通信を妨害する可能性があります。しかし、特定装置の設定において妨害が起きないことを保証
するものではありません。製品の電源を入れたり切ったりした時に、万一無線・テレビ通信に対して電波干渉の事例が発生した場合は、以下の方法を1つ以
上を実行して妨害を正してください:
- 受信アンテナの方向または位置を変える。
- 本機と受信機の間の幅をもっと広げる。
- 本機を受信機とは違った回路のコンセントに差し込む。
- 販売店または無線・テレビ専門の技師に相談する。
本製品にはカリフォルニア州で知られている癌、先天性欠損症、および生殖{せいしょく}への危害を引き起こす科学物質が含まれています。責任を持って必
ず適切に処分してください。
権利事項
無断複写・転載を禁じます。Atomik™により保護された本書(マニュアル、DVD等)の一部あるいは全部を、事前に書面による発行者の承諾を得ずに無断で複
写、録画、
またはその他のあらゆる手段を含む図式的、電子的、
または機械的な形式あるいは方法により、複製または使用することを禁じます。再販または抜
粋に関する情報を得るには [email protected] までご連絡ください。
賠償責任
この製品をお買い上げになるにあたって、使用者はリスクを含むすべての責任を負うものとし、Atomik™および提携会社、製造会社、下請け会社、小売業者は、本
製品の使用によって生じた事故、人への被害(損傷)、建物への被害に対して一切責任を負わないことを同意するものとします。
本製品は、お買い上げになられた商品とは異なる場合がございます。
9201
40
Atomik-RC.com
DIFFERENTIAL GEAR
ASSEMBLY
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
ENGRANAJE IMPULSOR - BOÎTIER DE DIFFÉRENTIEL - DIFFERENZIALGETRIEBE - 差動装置
9209
10046
9262
9207
1.75 x 9 O-ring
9206
9209
10124
9262
9262
17 x 6.3 x 0.3 Washer
9207
9208
9207
9271
2.5 x 11mm Pin
10076
9208
9262
9271
9271
10124
9209
10046
M3 x 12mm CH Screw
9206
10076
M4 x 4mm Set Screw
10124
16 x 8 x 5mm
Fill up with different oil into
Llene el cárter del diferencial
Remplissez le boîtier de différentiel
Befüllen Sie das Gehäuse des
オイルの表面がケースの
the diff. case until the oil
de aceite hasta que la
avec de l'huile différente jusqu'à ce
Differenzialgetriebes mit
表面より3.0mm低い位置
surface is about 3.0mm lower
superficie del aceite esté
que la surface de l'huile arrive à
unterschiedlichem Öl, bis sich der
になるまで、
デフケースに
than the top of the case.
unos 3.0 mm más debajo de
environ 3 mm au-dessous de la
Ölstand 3 mm unter der Oberseite
は別のオイルを満たしてく
la parte superior del cárter.
partie supérieure du boîtier.
des Gehäuses befindet.
ださい。
Front 5000#
Delante nº 5000
Avant 5000#
Vorderseite 5000#
フロント5000#
Rear 3000#
Detrás nº 3000
Arrière 3000#
Rückseite 3000#
リアー3000♯
FRONT GEAR BOX / SHOCK TOWER
CAJA DIFERENCIAL DELANTERA / TORRE - BOÎTE DE VITESSE AVANT - TOUR D'AMORTISSEUR
VORDERER RADKASTEN / STOßDÄMPFER - フロントギアボックス / ショックタワー
10139
M5 x 4mm Set Screw
ASSEMBLY
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9230
9241
10124
10069
10124
16 x 8 x 5mm
10139
4
10069
M3 x 12mm BH Screw
10069
9212
9210
9212
10124
9205
Atomik-RC.com
41
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
REAR GEAR BOX - SHOCK TOWER
ASSEMBLY
CAJA DIFERENCIAL DELANTERA / TORRE - BOÎTE DE VITESSE AVANT / TOUR D'AMORTISSEUR VORDERER RADKASTEN / STOßDÄMPFER - フロントギアボックス / ショックタワー
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10124
9230
10068
M3 x 10mm BH Screw
9242
10069
M3 x 12mm BH Screw
9286
10139
9212
10124
10068
9210
9212
9205
10124
16 x 8 x 5mm Bearing
10069
10139
M5 x 4mm Set Screw
10069
FRONT SUSPENSION
ASSEMBLY
SUSPENSIÓN FRONTAL - SUSPENSION AVANT - GABELFEDERUNG VORNE - フロントサスペンション
10029
M3 x 40mm SH Screw
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9263
10069
10069
M3 x 12mm BH Screw
10071
10029
10071
M3 x 16mm BH Screw
9264
10087
9264
10087
M3 Lock Nut
9201
42
Atomik-RC.com
FRONT SUSPENSION
ASSEMBLY
SUSPENSIÓN FRONTAL - SUSPENSION AVANT - GABELFEDERUNG VORNE - フロントサスペンション
10087
M3 Lock Nut
9269
3 x 17mm Pin
10078
M3 x 24mm SH Screw
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9269
10137
9214
9270
10139
10125
9223
9270
3 x 15mm Pin
9244
10124
10083
M4 x 16mm CH Screw
10138
9223
9223
10124
16 x 8 x 5mm Bearing
9214
10137
9213
10078
9266
10078
10125
21 x 15 x 4mm Bearing
9220
10087
9228
9229
10137
M4 x 14mm BH Screw
9231
10087
9232
10139
M5 x 4mm Set Screw
9229
9228
10083
FRONT SWAY BAR
ASSEMBLY
BARRA ESTABILIZADORA FRONTAL - BARRE STABILISATRICE AVANT VORDERER STABILISATOR - フロントスウェイバー
10013
M3 x 3mm Set Screw
10014
M3 x 10mm Set Screw
9257
9253
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9257
10023 10013
9258
10087 10014
9236
10020
M3 x 12mm SH Screw
10023
M3 x 18mm SH Screw
10020
10078
M3 x 24mm SH Screw
Atomik-RC.com
10078
9236
10044
43
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
STEERING
ASSEMBLY
DIRECCIÓN - DIRECTION - LENKUNG - ステアリング
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10087
10020
M3 x 12mm SH Screw
9257 9258
10080
M3 x 13.5mm
10080
9257
9243
10020
9256
10087
9233
10087
M3 Lock Nut
9235
9233
10087
9233
9235
9235
REAR SUSPENSION
ASSEMBLY
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
SUSPENSIÓN TRASERA - SUSPENSION ARRIÈRE - HINTERE GABELFEDERUNG - リアーサスペンション
9269
3 x 17mm Pin
10020
M3 x 12mm SH Screw
10068
M3 x 10mm BH Screw
9215
10124
9269
10139
10020
9229
10078
M3 x 24mm SH Screw
10087
M3 Lock Nut
9286
10078
10083
M4 x 16mm CH Screw
10139
M5 x 4mm Set Screw
9226
10125
9244
10068
9229
9225
10087
9229
9231
9227
10087
9216
9254
9257
9257
9258
10083
10124
16 x 8 x 5mm Bearing
10125
21 x 15 x 4mm Bearing
9201
44
Atomik-RC.com
REAR SWAG BAR/BODY MOUNTS
ASSEMBLY
BARRA ESTABILIZADORA TRASERA - CARROCERÍA / BARRE STABILISATRICE ARRIÈRE - RENFORTS
DE CAISSE / HINTERER STABILISATOR - KAROSSERIEHALTER / リアースワッグバー /ボディマウント
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10071
10013
M3 x 3mm Set Screw
9263
9285
10069
10071
10014
M3 x 10mm Set Screw
10069
6
10069
9265
10022
M3 x 16mm SH Screw
10069
9285
10023
M3 x 18mm SH Screw
10013
10014
10044
M3 x 8mm CH Screw
10069
M3 x 12mm BH Screw
9237
10023
10022
10071
M3 x 16mm BH Screw
9237
10044
REAR BUMPER
ASSEMBLY
PARACHOQUE TRASERO - PARE-CHOC ARRIÈRE - HINTERE STOßSTANGE - リアーバンパー
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10087
9265
10070
M3 x 14mm BH Screw
10079
M3 x 26mm SH Screw
10084
M4 x 26mm CH Screw
10070
10087
M3 Lock Nut
10079
9267
Atomik-RC.com
45
10084
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
TENSION ROD - CENTER DIFFERENTIAL - CHASSIS
ASSEMBLY
VARILLA DE TENSIÓN / DIFERENCIAL CENTRAL / CHASIS - BARRE DE TENSION / DIFFÉRENTIEL CENTRAL / CHÂSSIS ZUGSTANGE / MITTELDIFFERENZIAL / CHASSIS - テンションロッド / センタデフ / シャーシ
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9211
10044
M3 x 8mm CH Screw
9219
10045
M3 x 10mm CH Screw
9206
10076
10124
9207 9271
9262
9206
10046
10046
M3 x 12mm CH Screw
10124
9207
9271
9239
9209
10067
9240
10068
10047
M3 x 14mm CH Screw
9217
9217
10067
M3 x 8mm BH Screw
10087
10068
M3 x 10mm BH Screw
9259
10087
9221
10076
M4 x 4mm Set Screw
10087
M3 Lock Nut
9238
10047
10045
10045
10044
10046
FRONT SUSPENSION - CHASSIS
ASSEMBLY
SUSPENSIÓN FRONTAL / CHASIS - SUSPENSION AVANT / CHÂSSIS GABELFEDERUNG VORNE / CHASSIS - フロントサスペンション / シャーシ
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10068
10045
M3 x 10mm CH Screw
10047
10045
10135
10082
M4 x 14mm CH Screw
10070
9286
10135
10126
10045
9222
10070
10126
10068
M3 x 10mm BH Screw
10126
10 x 6 x 3mm Bearing
10070
M3 x 14mm BH Screw
10135
M4 x 10mm BH Screw
9224
9234
10081
M4 x 8mm CH Screw
10082
10081
9201
46
Atomik-RC.com
9244
EXPLODED
DIAGRAM
ESTALLADO - ÉCLATÉ - EXPLODIERT - 爆発される
DIAGRAMA - DIAGRAMME - DIAGRAMM - 図表
9255
9257
9260
9286
9256
9275
9243
9240
9257
9260
9273
9244
9261
9235
9239
9222
9218
9233
9219
9235
9217
9259
9256
9281
9246
10126
9234
9205
9263
9217
9230
10124
9224
9224
9210
9251
9232
9264
9257
9229 9228
9212
9241
9236
9228
9264
9253
9236
9252
9250
9258
9212
9229
15077
9223
9232
9252
9257
9220
9213
9257
10125
9214
9231
9250
9248
9244
9281
9266
Atomik-RC.com
92
9236
47
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
9281
9263
9265
9245
9237
9286
9237
9251
9276
9286
9242
9225
9232
9227
9285
9257
10124 9210
9267
9285
9249
9205
9212
9282
9229
9285
9212
9230
9254
9237
9225
9229
9257
9226
9232
9216
9277
9247
10124
9231
10125
9221
9215
9244
9238
9281
9244
244
9201
48
Atomik-RC.com
REAR SUSPENSION - CHASSIS
ASSEMBLY
SUSPENSIÓN TRASERA / CHASIS - SUSPENSION ARRIÈRE / CHÂSSIS HINTERE GABELFEDERUNG / CHASSIS - リアーサスペンション / シャーシ
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10087 9286
10082
M4 x 14mm CH Screw
9224
10087
M3 Lock Nut
10087
10082
SERVO - MOTOR
SERVO - MOTEUR - サーボ - モーター
ASSEMBLY
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10022
M3 x 20mm Set Screw
9260
9283
10044
M3 x 8mm CH Screw
10068
10139
9257
10047
9218
10045
M3 x 10mm CH Screw
10046
M3 x 12mm CH Screw
9255
10044
9273
9260
10022
10068
10136
9276
9261
9218
9282
10046
10047
M3 x 14mm CH Screw
10068
M3 x 10mm BH Screw
10070
10070
M3 x 14mm BH Screw
10136
M4 x 12mm BH Screw
10045
10045
10070
10139
M5 x 4mm Set Screw
Atomik-RC.com
49
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
BATTERY - ESC
BATERÍA / ESC - BATTERIE / ESC - バッテリー / ESC
ASSEMBLY
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9277
15077
SHOCK ABSORBER
ASSEMBLY
AMORTIGUADOR - AMORTISSEUR - STOßDÄMPFER - ショックアブソーバー
9249
(9250)
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9252
Fill in the shock oil, then slowly
move the shock piston up and
down in order to remove the air
bubbles inside.
Vierta aceite de amortiguador y
luego mueva hacia arriba y
abajo despacio el pistón para
eliminar las burbujas de aire
que pueda haber dentro.
9245
(9246)
9249
9250
Remplissez-le avec de l'huile
pour amortisseurs, puis
actionnez lentement de haut en
bas le piston d'amortisseur pour
en éliminer toutes bulles d'air
éventuelles.
9252
9252
9247
(9248)
Füllen Sie das Stoßdämpferöl
ein und bewegen Sie
anschließend den
Stoßdämpferkolben schnell auf
und ab, um die sich im Inneren
befindlichen Luftblasen zu
entfernen.
ショックオイルを注入し、それか
ら内部の気泡を除くために、ゆ
っくりショックピストンを上下さ
せてください。
9201
50
Atomik-RC.com
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER
ASSEMBLY
AMORTIGUADOR TRASERO - AMORTISSEUR ARRIÈRE HINTERER STOßDÄMPFER - リア―ショックアブソーバー
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10078
M3 x 24mm SH Screw
10079
9251
10094
10079
M3 x 26mm SH Screw
9245
10094
M3 Flanged Lock Nut
10078
FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER
ASSEMBLY
AMORTIGUADOR DELANTERO - AMORTISSEUR AVANT VORDERER STOßDÄMPFER - フロントショックアブソーバー
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
10078
M3 x 24mm SH Screw
9251
10079
10094
10079
M3 x 26mm SH Screw
9246
10094
M3 Flanged Lock Nut
10078
Atomik-RC.com
51
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
TIRES - CAR BODY
ASSEMBLY
NEUMÁTICO / CARROCERÍA - PNEUS / CARROSSERIE - REIFEN / KAROSSERIE - タイヤ / 車体
MONTAJE - MONTAGE - 組み立て
9284
9284
9268
9281
9287
9244
9280
9280
9201
52
Atomik-RC.com
PARTS
LIST
LISTA - LISTE - リスト
PIEZAS - PIÈCES - TEILE - 部品
P/N
Description - Descripción - Beschreibung - 記述
9205
9206
9207
9208
9209
9210
9211
9212
9213
9214
9215
9216
9217
9218
9219
9220
9221
9222
9223
9224
9225
9226
9227
9228
9229
9230
9231
9232
9233
9234
9235
9236
9237
9238
9239
9240
9241
9242
9243
9244
9245
9246
9247
9248
9249
9250
9251
9252
9253
9254
9255
9256
9257
9258
9259
9260
9261
9262
Diff Gear Assembly (F/R) - MMSCT
Diff Drive Cup - MMSCT
Diff Case - MMSCT
Diff Ring Gear (F/R) - MMSCT
Diff Gear Set - MMSCT
Diff Input Gear - MMSCT
44T Spur Gear - MMSCT
Diff Gearbox - MMSCT
Front C-Hub - MMSCT
Steering Knuckle - MMSCT
Rear Hub Set - MMSCT
Rear Arm Set - MMSCT
Chassis Stiffener Set - MMSCT
Receiver Box - MMSCT
Center Diff Mount - MMSCT
Front Arm Set - MMSCT
Chassis - MMSCT
Steering Cover Plate - MMSCT
Front VCD Set - MMSCT
Center Drive Shaft Set - MMSCT
Rear Drive Shaft Set - MMSCT
Rear Wheel Axle - MMSCT
Rear Pin Block Set - MMSCT
Front Pin Block Set - MMSCT
Suspension Bushing Set - MMSCT
Drive Cup - MMSCT
Lower Hinge Pin Set - MMSCT
Hinge Pin 71.3mm - MMSCT
Servo Saver Arm Set - MMSCT
Servo Saver Shaft Set - MMSCT
Servo Saver Adjustment Set - MMSCT
Front Sway Bar Assembly - MMSCT
Rear Sway Bar Assembly - MMSCT
Alloy Chassis Plate - MMSCT
Rear Center Diff Mount - MMSCT
Center Diff Support Plate - MMSCT
Front Shock Tower - MMSCT
Rear Shock Tower - MMSCT
Steering Plate - MMSCT
Wheel Hub Set - MMSCT
Rear Shock Set - MMSCT
Front Shock Set - MMSCT
Rear Shock Spring - MMSCT
Front Shock Spring - MMSCT
Rear Shock Shaft - MMSCT
Front Shock Shaft - MMSCT
Shock Bushing Set - MMSCT
Shock O-ring Set - MMSCT
Front Upper Linkage Set - MMSCT
Rear Linkage Set - MMSCT
Servo Linkage - MMSCT
Steering Linkage - MMSCT
Pivot Ball Set - MMSCT
Turnbuckle Set - MMSCT
Center Diff Assembly - MMSCT
Servo Arm - MMSCT
Motor Mount - MMSCT
Diff Pin Set - MMSCT
9263
9264
9265
9266
9267
9268
9269
9270
9271
9272
9273
9274
9275
9276
9277
9280
9281
9282
9283
9284
9285
9286
9287
10013
10014
10015
10020
10022
10023
10029
10044
10045
10046
10047
10067
10068
10069
10070
10071
10076
10078
10079
10080
10081
10082
10083
10084
10087
10094
10124
10125
10126
10135
10136
10137
10138
10139
0653
15077
Body Post - MMSCT
Front Body Mount Set - MMSCT
Rear Body Mount Set - MMSCT
Front Bumper Set - MMSCT
Rear Bumper Set - MMSCT
Ford Raptor SVT SCT Body - MMSCT
3X17mm Pins (12pcs) - MMSCT
3X15mm Pins (12pcs) - MMSCT
2.5X11mm Pins (12pcs) - MMSCT
2 Channel 2.4Ghz Transmitter - MMSCT
3 Channel 2.4Ghz Receiver - MMSCT
2 Channel 2.4Ghz Tx/Rx Set - MMSCT
9KG Servo - MMSCT
Brushless Motor 2400 KV - MMSCT
70Amp 2-3S Waterproof Brushless ESC - MMSCT
Tire/Insert Set (4pcs) - MMSCT
Wheel/Tire/Insert Set (2)pcs) - MMSCT
13T Pinion Gear - MMSCT
Body Clips Small (6pcs) - MMSCT
Body Clips Large (6pcs) - MMSCT
Rear Body Mount Bracket - MMSCT
Front Internal Body Mount - MMSCT
Wheel Set (2) - MMSCT
M3X3mm Set Screw (6pcs)
M3X10mm Set Screw (6pcs)
M3X20mm Set Screw (6pcs)
M3X12mm SH Screws (6pcs)
M3X16mm SH Screws (6pcs)
M3X18mm SH Screws (6pcs)
M3X40mm CH Screws (6pcs)
M3X8mm CH Screws (6pcs)
M3X10mm CH Screws (6pcs)
M3X12mm CH Screws (6pcs)
M3X14mm CH Screws (6pcs)
M3X8mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M3X10mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M3X12mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M3X14mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M3X16mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M4X4mm Set Screw (6pcs)
M3X24 CH Screw (6pcs)
M3X26 CH Screw (6pcs)
M3X3.5 BH Screw (6pcs)
M4X8 CH Screws (6pcs)
M4X14 CH Screws (6pcs)
M4X16 CH Screws (6pcs)
M4X26 CH Screws (6pcs)
M3 Locknut 6P
M3 Flanged Nylon Locknut (6pcs)
8X16X5mm Bearing (6pcs)
15X21X4mm Bearing (6pcs)
6X10X3mm Bearing (6pcs)
M4X10mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M4X12mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M4X14mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M4X26mm BH Screws (6pcs)
M5 x 4mm Set Screw (6pcs)
2-3 Cell LiPO Charger - MMSCT
20C 3S 2700mAh 11.1V LiPO - EC5
P/N
Option Parts - Piezas opcionales - Pièces optionnelles - Tuningteile - オプションパーツのリスト
9288
9289
9290
9291
9292
9293
9294
9295
9297
Aluminum Front Upper Suspension Plate - MMSCT
Aluminum Steering Knuckle Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Rear Hub Set - MMSCT
Aluminum C-Hub Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Front Shock Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Rear Shock Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Front Chassis Brace - MMSCT
Aluminum Rear Chassis Brace - MMSCT
Aluminum Front Suspension Arm Set - MMSCT
Atomik-RC.com
9298
9299
9300
9301
9302
9303
9304
9305
9306
9307
53
Aluminum Rear Suspension Arm Set - MMSCT
Option Front Universal Dogbones Set - MMSCT
Option Rear Universal Dogbones Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Front Body Mount - MMSCT
Aluminum SCT Body Post Set - MMSCT
Aluminum Option Front Shock Tower - MMSCT
Aluminum Option Rear Shock Tower - MMSCT
Hard Coated Steel Pinion - 12T - MMSCT
Hard Coated Steel Pinion - 13T - MMSCT
Hard Coated Steel Pinion - 14T - MMSCT
C op y r i ght © 2 01 2 At o m i k R C
SET-UP SHEET
Steering
HOJA DE REGLAJE - FICHE DE RÉGLAGE DU VÉHICULE
EINRICHTBLATT - セットアップシート
Track Conditions
Front Suspension
Rear Suspension
Camber Angle
Sway Bar
Rear Shocks
Toe Angle
Front
9201
54
Atomik-RC.com
www.facebook.com/AtomikRC
www.pinterest.com/atomikrc
Atomik RC™ USA
14028 N. Ohio Street
Rathdrum, Idaho 83858 USA
© Copyright 2012 Atomik RC
9201
0-14
www.atomik-rc.com
www.twitter.com/Atomik_RC
Australia
PO Box 7325
Alexandria, NSW 2015
www.youtube.com/theatomikrc
Customer Service
800.705.0620
208.762.0620 (Outside USA)
[email protected]