Taxa List: Invasive Species - Saskatchewan Conservation Data Centre

Commentaires

Transcription

Taxa List: Invasive Species - Saskatchewan Conservation Data Centre
Taxa List:
Non-Native Species
Kingdom
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
Animalia
Animalia
Animalia
Animalia
Animalia
Animalia
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Columbidae
Cyprinidae
Passeridae
Phasianidae
Phasianidae
Suidae
Asteraceae
Asteraceae
Poaceae
Poaceae
Butomaceae
Brassicaceae
Asteraceae
Asteraceae
Columba livia
Cyprinus carpio
Passer domesticus
Perdix perdix
Phasianus colchicus
Sus scrofa
Arctium minus
Artemisia absinthium
Bromus japonicus
Bromus tectorum
Butomus umbellatus
Cardaria draba
Carduus nutans
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos
Rock Pigeon
Common Carp
House Sparrow
Gray Partridge
Ring-necked Pheasant
Wild Boar
Common burdock
Absinthe
Japanese Brome
Downy Brome
Flowering Rush
Heart-pod Hoarycress
Nodding Thistle
Spotted knapweed
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Plantae
Asteraceae
Convolvulaceae
Boraginaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Brassicaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Balsaminaceae
Dipsacaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Brassicaceae
Asteraceae
Scrophulariaceae
Lythraceae
Asteraceae
Apiaceae
Rhamnaceae
Chenopodiaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Caryophyllaceae
Asteraceae
Tamaricaceae
Asteraceae
Asteraceae
Cirsium arvense
Convolvulus arvensis
Cynoglossum officinale
Euphorbia esula
Gypsophila paniculata
Hesperis matronalis
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae
Impatiens glandulifera
Knautia arvensis
Kochia scoparia
Lepidium appelianum
Leucanthemum vulgare
Linaria vulgaris
Lythrum salicaria
Matricaria perforata
Pastinaca sativa
Rhamnus cathartica
Salsola kali
Silene latifolia
Silene vulgaris
Sonchus arvensis
Tamarix spp.
Tanacetum vulgare
Taraxacum officinale
Canada Thistle
Field Bindweed
Common Hound's-tongue
Leafy Spurge
Baby's-breath
Dame's Rocket
Common Frogbit
Himalayan Balsam
Field Scabious
Kochia
Long-stalk Hoarycress
Oxeye Daisy
Yellow Toadflax
Purple Loosestrife
Scentless Chamomile
Wild Parsnip
European Buckthorn
Russian Thistle
White Cockle
Bladder Campion
Perrenial Sowthistle
Salt Cedar, Tamarisk
Common Tansy
Common Dandelion
Current as of
12-Nov-2014
This report may be cited as:
Saskatchewan Conservation Data Centre. November 2014. Saskatchewan Non-Native Species List. Regina, Saskatchewan.
Retrieved from www.biodiversity.sk.ca/SppList.htm

Documents pareils