10026 installation

Commentaires

Transcription

10026 installation
TIRE RACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE DU SUPPORT À PNEUS
6
3R
1R
1L
2R
3L
5
4
2L
PLEASE DO NOT TAKE THIS PRODUCT BACK TO THE STORE!
PLEASE CALL: 1-888-691-2944
SVP, NE RAPPORTEZ PAS CE PRODUIT AU MAGASIN!
SVP, APPELEZ AU: 1-888-691-2944
295D Industriel Blvd, Châteauguay, QC, J6J 4Z2
YOUR BOX CONTAINS
VOTRE BOÎTE CONTIENT
1L
2L
VERTICAL UPRIGHT / MONTANT VERTICAL
HORIZONTAL BAR / BARRE HORIZONTALE
ANGLE SUPPORT / SUPPORT EN ANGLE
3L
VERTICAL UPRIGHT / MONTANT VERTICAL
HORIZONTAL BAR / BARRE HORIZONTALE
ANGLE SUPPORT / SUPPORT EN ANGLE
1R
2R
3R
4
5
CROSSMEMBERS
SUPPORTS CENTRAUX
6
PROSLAT BRACKET
SUPPORT PROSLAT
WALLMOUNT BRACKET
SUPPORT MURAL
6
10 x hexagonal nut 5/16”
10 x boulons à tête hexagonale 5/16 x ¾’’
10 x hexagonal head machine screw 5/16 x ¾’’
10 x écrous 5/16 x ¾’’
4 x wood screw 5/16 x 2 in.
4 x vis à bois 5/16 x 2‘’
Use hexagonal screw
5/16”x3/4” and hexagonal
nuts for the assembly. Do not
tighten before the rack is fully
assembled
STEP 1. Select the appropriate wallmount bracket.
ÉTAPE 1. Sélectionnez le support mural approprié.
PROSLAT WALL
MUR PROSLAT
STANDARD WALL
MUR STANDARD
STEP 2. Install 1L & 3L to your wallmount bracket.
ÉTAPE 2. Installez 1L et 3L à votre support mural.
Utilisez les écrous 5/16”x3/4”
et les boulons pour
l’assemblage. Ne pas serrer les
écrous avant la fin de
l’assemblage.
STEP 3. Install 2L with 1L & 3L. Hand tighten nut as
you will need to remove it later on for crossmember.
ÉTAPE 3. Installez 2L avec 1L et 3L. Serrez le
boulon à la main puisque vous allez
devoir le retirer plus tard pour
attacher le support central.
STEP 4. Once you have completed the first triangle, repeat same
steps for right side using 1R, 2R & 3R
ÉTAPE 4. Une fois le premier triangle complèté, répétez les
mêmes étapes pour le côté droit en utilisant 1R, 2R et 3R.
STEP 5. Install the front crossmember (4) with 2L and 3L by removing the nut and bolt, then place the
crossmember (4) in between 2L & 3L. Re-attach all three parts with nut & bolt. Repeat with 2R & 3R
ÉTAPE 5. Installez le support central (4) avec 2L et 3L en retirant l’écrou et le boulon. Placez le support
central (4) entre 2L et 3L. Réattachez les trois parties avec le boulon et l’écrou. Répétez avec 2R et 3R.
STEP 6. Install your back crossmember (5) in the
appropriate holes depending on the size of your
tires.
ÉTAPE 6. Dépendant de la taille de vos pneus,
installez votre dernier support central (5) dans le
trou approprié.
WALLMOUNT INSTALLATION
Locate your studs.
You should have studs located 48” apart. If this is the case, use lag bolts to screw through to
appropriate holes in 1L & 1R into wall. If your studs are not a standard width, use the holes in the
backplate (6).
INSTALLATION MURALE
Localisez vos montants muraux.
Vous devriez avoir des montants à 48“ d’écart. Si c’est le cas, utilisez les vis à bois 5/16”x2“ pour visser
au travers 1L et 1R dans votre mur. Si vos montants ne sont pas à distance standard, utilisez les trous
dans le support mural (6).
PROSLAT INSTALLATION
If you are installing on Proslat panels, simply lift the assembled rack in the air and clip into one of the
slats.
INSTALLATION PROSLAT
Si vous installez le support à pneus sur des panneaux Proslat, levez simplement le support assemblé
dans les airs et insérer le dans l’une des rainures.
THE TIRE RACK SUPPORTS UP TO 350 LBS.
VISIT WWW.PROSLAT.COM FOR WARRANTY DETAILS
LE SUPPORT À PNEUS SUPPORTE JUSQU’À 350 LBS.
VISITEZ WWW.PROSLAT.COM POUR LES DÉTAILS DE GARANTIE.