WDC160 Welder/Generator Parts Manual

Commentaires

Transcription

WDC160 Welder/Generator Parts Manual
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
EMB Manufacturing Inc.
4144 Boomer Line · St. Clements, On · N0B 2M0 · Canada
Ph: (519) 699-9283 · Fax: (519) 699-4146
www.embmfg.com
WDC160 Welder/Generator
Parts Manual
Starting with S/N’s
8210119 and on
Refer to the operators
manual for safe
operation and
maintenance
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Rev # 090415
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
Foreword
EMB Mfg. has prepared this parts manual to assist customers in ordering quality OEM replacement parts.
Proper and regular service and replacing old, worn or broken parts with the correct OEM parts are essential to
prolonging the life of your EMB product. Please refer to this manual before ordering any replacement parts.
All information contained in this parts manual is based on the latest product specification available at the time
of printing this manual. If your product differs from the specifications contained within this manual contact EMB
Mfg. for information.
EMB reserves the right to alter specifications on their products at any time.
Reproduction of this parts manual of any kind is prohibited without prior written permission from EMB Mfg.
For parts and information please contact your dealer. If your dealer is no longer available please go to our
website: http://www.embmfg.com and click on ”FIND A DEALER NEAR YOU” for information on a local dealer.
Page 2 of 11
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Rev # 090415
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Table of Contents Page for
Generators
Bolt Torque................................................................ 4
WDC160 Assembly................................................... 5
Electrical Panel Assembly....................................... 6
Alternator.................................................................. 7
Wiring Diagram......................................................... 8
Wiring Diagram - Alternator.................................... 9
Label Layout............................................................ 10
Accessories............................................................. 11
Alternator maintenance should be
performed by trained personnel only.
Exercise extreme
caution when working
with exposed wiring
of the alternator,
be aware that high
voltage discharge
of the capacitor is a
danger.
Rev # 090415
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Page 3 of 10
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
Bolt Torque
CHECKING BOLT TORQUE
The tables shown below give correct torque
values for various bolts and capscrews.
Tighten all bolts to the torques specified
in chart unless otherwise noted. Check
tightness of bolts periodically, using
bolt torque chart as a guide. Replace
hardware with the same strength bolt.
Torque figures indicated above are valid
for non-greased or non-oiled threads
and heads unless otherwise specified.
Therefore, do not grease or oil bolts or
capscrews unless otherwise specified
in this manual. When using locking
elements, increase torque values by 5%.
* Torque value for bolts and capscrews
are identified by their head markings.
Page 4 of 11
Bolt
Diamter
"A"
1/4"
5/16"
3/8"
7/16"
1/2"
9/16"
5/8"
3/4"
7/8"
1"
ENGLISH TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
Bolt Torque*
SAE 2
(N.m) (lb-ft)
SAE 5
(N.m) (lb-ft)
SAE 8
(N.m) (lb-ft)
8
13
27
41
61
95
128
225
230
345
12
25
45
72
110
155
215
390
570
850
17
36
63
100
155
220
305
540
880
1320
6
10
20
30
45
60
95
165
170
225
9
19
33
53
80
115
160
290
420
630
12
27
45
75
115
165
220
400
650
970
METRIC TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
Bolt
Bolt Torque*
Diameter
10.9
8.8
"A"
(N.m) (lb-ft)
(N.m) (lb-ft)
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
M14
M16
M20
M24
M30
M36
0.5
3
6
10
25
50
90
140
225
435
750
1495
2600
0.4
2.2
4
7
18
37
66
103
166
321
553
1103
1917
1.8
4.5
9
15
35
70
125
200
310
610
1050
2100
3675
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
1.3
3.3
7
11
26
52
92
148
229
450
774
1550
2710
Rev # 090415
Rev # 090415
BOM ID
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Part No.
4014L405
4031W101
Z19904
Z47143
Z62712
Z63104
15
Description
Engine Mount Plate
Weldment, Generator Frame
Welding Helmet
GX340E 11HP Engine Electric
Ground Clamp
Electrode Holder
See Electrical Panel Assembly
5
6
WDC160 Assembly
9
8
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
BOM ID
7
8
9
10
11
12
10
Part No.
Z63105
Z63106
Z63111
Z65409
Z71317
Z71374
2
Description
Welding Cable, 25’
Welding Cable Connector
Welding Cable, 15’
Welder / Alternator 190A
Hex Bolt, 3/8NC x 1-3/4"
Hex Bolt, 3/8NF x 1"
12
Qty
1
2
1
1
2
4
17
BOM ID
13
14
15
16
17
13
4
Part No.
Z72221
Z72231
Z77814
4031A506
Z79931
3
14
1
Description
Hex Lock Nut, 5/16NC
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8NC
Machine Screw, M5x0.8 x 35mm
Assembly, WDC Common Panel
Isolator, 1-1/4" Dia x 1-1/4" x 5/16NC
11
Qty
6
2
4
1
4
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Page 5 of 10
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Page 6 of 11
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Rev # 090415
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Alternator
Disegno esploso
Exploded view
Vue eclatee
Teilmontagezeichnung
Despiece
9
10
11
3
8
12
4
13
7
5
6
14
2
30
1
15
3
17
16
6
28
21
22
18
26
27
29
25
24
19
23
20
20
Parti di ricambio
N.RIF
1
2
3(*)
4(*)
5(*)
6
7(*)
8
9(*)
10(*)
11
12
13
14(*)
15
16(*)
17
18
19(*)
20
21
22
23
24(*)
25(*)
26(*)
27
28(*)
29
30
CODICE
SINCRO
266062001
266042001
4061011031
4061011291
406101123
4061011011
266083001
266083002
531225…
1750016205
30807...
266024005
303506016
303507016
304001010015
304005010250
--305900400
305901400
215009…
3003052100400
406601050..
266022004
266064008
266061004
7022-266064007
306500512208
266024001
3005000100420
3004010151000
3004020251200
7024..
651297...
176002030
17600-300005
300600010120
Spare parts list
DESCRIZIONE
Pieces detachees
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
Ersatzteilliste
Partes de recambio
BESCHREIBUNG
Griglia anteriore IP21
Front grid IP21
Grille de protection antérieure IP21
Vorderes Gitter IP21
Griglia anteriore IP23
Front grid IP23
Grille de protection antérieure IP23
Vorderes Gitter IP23
Scudo anteriore “E” lav. IMB35 J609B Front shield “E” IMB35 J609B
Flasque antérieur “E” IMB35 J609B
Vorderer Kasten “E” IMB35 J609b
Scudo anteriore “E” lav. IMB35 c.23
Front shield “E” IMB35 c.23
Flasque antérieur “E” IMB35 c.23
Vorderer Kasten “E” IMB35 c.23
Scudo anteriore “E” lav. IMB35 c.30
Front shield “E” IMB35 c.30
Flasque antérieur “E” IMB35 c.30
Vorderer Kasten “E” IMB35 c.30
Scudo anteriore “E” lav. IMB34 (B3/B14) Front shield “E” IMB34 (B3/B14)
Flasque antérieur “E” IMB34 (B3/B14) Vorderer Kasten “E” IMB34 (B3/B14)
Ventola (con foro Æ30)
Fan (with hole Æ30)
Ventilateur (avec trou Æ30)
Lüfterrad mit Loch Æ30
Ventola (con foro Æ35)
Fan (with hole Æ35)
Ventilateur (avec trou Æ35)
Lüfterrad mit Loch Æ 35
Rotore EW ( Accopp. ?) (1)
Rotor EW (Coupling ?)
(1)
Rotor EW (Accouplem. ?) (1)
Rotor EW (Kupplung ?) (1)
Cuscinetto 6205 2RS C3
Bearing - 6205 2RS C3
Roulement - 6205 2RS C3
Lager 6205 2 RS C3
Impedenza EW-DC
EW-DC welding impedance
Reactance EW-DC
Impedanz EW-DC
Coperchio ET-EW-EKM nero
ET-EW-EKM black top cover
Couvercle superieur ET-EW-EKM noir Gitterhaltedeckel ET-EW-EKM schwarz
Commutatore 6 posiz. (EW 170 DC)
6 posit. commutator (EW 170 DC)
Commutateur 6 posit. (EW 170 DC)
Sechsstellenschalter (EW 170 DC)
Commutatore 7 posiz.
7 posit. commutator
Commutateur 7 posit.
Siebenstellenschalter
Deviatore unipolare 2 posizioni
Range selector (2 pos.)
Selecteur de la gamme (2 pos.)
Unipolarer Zweistellen-Wechselschalter
Deviatore bipolare 3 posizioni
Range selector (3 pos.)
Selecteur de la gamme (3 pos.)
Bipolarer Dreistellen-Wechselschalter
Manopola commutatore (6-7 pos.)
Commutator knob (6-7 pos.)
Bouton de le commutateur (6-7 pos.)
Drehknopf Umschalter (6-7 Pos.)
Morsetto femmina 400A saldatura
Female 400A welding terminal
Borne de soudage (400A femelle)
Aufnahmeklemme 400A Schweißung
Morsetto maschio 400A saldatura
Male 400A welding terminal
Borne de soudage (400A mâle)
Einsteckklemme 400A Schweißung
Mostrina
Panel
Plaque
Platte
Ponte diodi di saldatura
Welding recrifier bridge
Pont redresseur de soudage
Schweißdiodenbrücke
Portaspazzole+spazzole
Brush-holder + brushes
Porte-balais+balais
Bürstenhalter+Bürsten
Griglia posteriore IP23 GS100T
IP23 end cover (GS100T)
Couvercle postér. aspiration IP23
Hinteres Gitter IP23 GS100T
Tappo GS100T / KS
Tap (GS100T / KS)
Bouchon (GS100T / KS)
Stopfen GS100T / KS
Cuffia EK cieca
Blind EK end cover
Couvercle post. aspiration EK sans trousEK Schutzkasten
Quadretto EK monofase (vedi...)
EK single-phase panel (see...)
Tableau monophasè EK (voir...)
Schaltbrett EK einphasiger (siehe . . . )
Tappo EK
Tap (EK)
Bouchon (EK)
Stopfen EK
Collettore 51x22x08
Slip ring (51x22x08)
Collecteur (51x22x08)
Kollektor 51x22x08
Coperchio copricollettore (diam. 51)
Slip ring cover (diam.51)
Couvercle couvre-collecteur (diam.51) Deckel-Kollektrkasten (diam.51)
Varistore
Varistor
Varistor
Varistor
Ponte diodi onofase
Single-phase recrif. bridge
Pont redresseur monophasè
Einphasen-Diodenbrücke
Ponte diodi trifase
Three-phase recrif. bridge
Pont redresseur triphasè
Dreiphasen-Diodenbrücke
Quadretto EK trifase (vedi...)
EK three-phase panel (see...)
Tableau triphasè EK (voir...)
Schaltbrett EK dreiphasiger (siehe . . . )
Carcassa + Stat. EW-DC
Housing + Stat. EW-DC
Carcasse + Stat. EW-DC
Gehäuse + Stat. EW-DC
Tige M8x30
Spannstange M8x30
Tirante M8x30
Stay bolt - M8x30
Tirante albero (dimensioni-accoppiam.?) Shaft stay bolt (dimensions-coupling ?)
Tige centrale (dimensions-accouplem. ?) Spannstange (Kupplungsabmessung ?)
KIT: da IMB35 J609b a IMB34 (B3/B14) KIT: from IMB35 J609b to IMB34 (B3/B14) KIT: de IMB35 J609b à IMB34 (B3/B14) KIT: von IMB35 J609b bis IMB34 (B3/B14)
Protettore termico
Thermal protection
Protection thermique
Warmeschutz
(1) Comprende i particolari 4, 6, 21, 22 (1) items 4, 6, 21, 22 are included
(1) Comprend les piéces 4, 6, 21, 22
(1)Teil 4, 6, 21, 22 inbegriffen
DESCRIPCIÓN
Rejilla anterior IP21
Rejilla anterior IP23
Escudo anterior “E” IMB35 J609B
Escudo anterior “E” IMB35 c.23
Escudo anterior “E” IMB35 c.30
Escudo anterior “E” IMB34 (B3/B14)
Ventilador agujero Æ30
Ventilador agujero Æ35
Rotor EW (Acoplamiento ?) (1)
Cojinete 6205 2RS C3
Impedancia EW-DC
Tapa negra (ET-EW-EKM)
Conmutador de 6 posic. (EW 170 DC)
Conmutador de 7 posic.
Desviador unipolar 2 pos.
Desviador bipolar 3 pos.
Botón del conmutador (6-7 pos.)
Borne hembra 400A soldadura
Borne macho 400A soldadura
Placa de aluminio
Puente diodos de soldadura
Portaescobillas+escobillas
Rejilla trasera IP23 GS 100 T
Tapòn GS100T / KS
Tapa EK ciega posterior
Cuadro EK monofasico (Véase...)
Tapòn EK
Colector 51x22x08
Tapa cubrecolector (diam.51)
Varistor
Puente diodos monofásico
Puente diodos trifásico
Cuadro EK trifasico (Véase...)
Carcasa + Estat. EW-DC
Tirante M8x30
Tirante àrbol (dimens. - acoplamiento ?)
KIT: da IMB35 J609b a IMB34 (B3/B14)
Proteccion termica
(1) Incluye los particulares 4, 6, 21, 22
(*) Includere nella richiesta di pezzi di ricambio la descrizione dell’oggetto, il codice, il numero di matricola e le caratteristiche della macchina (rilevabili dalla targhetta).
(*) When ordering spare parts, please indicate the alternator code-number and machine serial number and characteristics (they are available on the label)
(*) Nous vous prions d’indiquer, dans vos commandes de pièces de rechange, la description de la pièce, le numéro de code et de série et les caractéristiques de la machine
(*) In den Ersatzteilanfrage sind die Gegenstandbeschreibung, die Materialnummer, die Kennummer und die Eigenschaften der Maschine (vom Schild zu entnehmen) anzugeben.
(*) Solicitar las piezas de recambio siempre indicando la descripción del objeto, el código, el número de matrícula y las características de la máquina (descritas en la placa de identificación).
Rev # 090415
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Page 7 of 10
Page 8 of 11
Z76715 Self-tapping Screw, #6 x 3/8"
Wiring Diagram
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Neutral Bonded to
Frame
View Facing Panel
#5
Green
#6
Green
#1b
Black
STRP
625
#4
White
#1a
Black
QD
250
White
#2
Black
Popout
Breaker,
15
15A
15
Blue
Connection
Size
STRP
500
STRP
500
STRP
500
30A 125/250V
L14-30
STRP
500
QD
250
#6
#8
#10
0.156”
0.250”
0.313”
0.500”
0.625
0.750”
Sizes:
Connection
Type
Male/Female Quick Disconnect
Serrated Ring
Snap Spade
Flag Quik Disconnect
Piggy Back Quik Disconnect
Strip
Spade
Ring
Hook
Male/Female Bullet
Lock Tab
Neutral at receptacles
to alternator
4031T100 WDC160 Wiring Diag.vsd 071015
#Z62305 WDC190E Generator Bundle
Z76711 Self-tapping Screw, #10 x 1/2"
QD
250
Popout
Breaker,
15
15A
15
QD
250
Included
with
alternator
QD
SR
SSP
FQD
PQD
STRP
SPDE
RING
HOOK
BLLT
LT
Connection Type
#3
White
Ground at receptacles
to alternator
RING
#8
SSP
#6
STRP
625
20A 125V GFCI
5-20R
QD
250
Black
Alternator / Engine
X
Y
Brown
6 Pin Plug
Panel end
(insert view)
LT
250
6 Pin Plug
Generator end
Ground at engine
mount to frame
RING
#10
#7 Green
RING
313
Connection Identification
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
Rev # 090415
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Wiring Diagram - Alternator
Schemi elettrici
Wiring diagrams
Schema electrique
Schaltpläne
Esquemas eléctri-
EW 170 DC / EW 190 DC
Colori
colours
couleur
farbe
color
Blu:
blue
bleu
blau
azul
Resistenze degli
avvolgimenti a 20°C
Avvolgimento generatore.
Main winding.
Enroulement principal.
Hauptwicklung.
Bobinado principal.
Avvolgimento saldatrice.
Welding machine winding.
Enroulement soudeuse.
Wicklung der Schweißmaschine.
Bobinado soldadora.
Avvolgimento ausiliario.
Auxiliary winding.
Enroulement auxiliaire.
Hilfswicklung.
Bobinado auxiliario .
Rotore.
Rotor.
Rotor.
Rotor.
Rotor.
Impedenza di saldatura.
Welding impedance.
Impédance de soudage.
Schweißimpedanz.
Impedancia de soldadura.
Rev # 090415
Grigio:
grey
gris
grau
gris
Winding resistances
at 20°C
Marrone:
brown
marron
braun
marròn
Rosso:
red rouge rot
rojo
Aran-
Résistances bobines
à 20°C
cione:
orange
orange
orange
anaranjado
Widerstand der
Wicklung bei 20°C
Giallo:
yellow
jaune
gelb
amarillo
Viola:
violet
violette
violett
violeta
Resistencias de los
bobinados a 20°
EW 170 DC EW 190 DC
Misurare sulla presa.
Measure on the socket.
Mesurer sur la prise.
1.58Ω
1.2Ω
An der Steckdose messen.
Medir en la toma.
Misurare tra il ponte di saldatura e l’impedenza di saldatura.
Measure between the welding bridge and the welding impedance.
Mesurer entre le pont de soudage et l’impédance de soudage.
3 X 30mΩ 3 X 24mΩ
Zwischen der Schweißbrücke und der Schweißimpedanz messen.
Medir entre el puente de soldadura y la impedancia de soldadura.
Regolare i selettori in posizione massima. Misurare sui fili grigio e blu collegati al ponte raddrizzatore.
Regulate the selectors on maximum position. Measure on the grey and blue leads connected to the rectifying bridge.
Régler les sélecteurs sur la position maximum. Mesurer sur les fils gris et bleu connectés au pont redresseur.
0.66Ω
0.5Ω
Den Wählschalter auf max. Position stellen. Am grauen und am blauen Draht, die mit der Gleichrichterbrücke verbundenen sind, messen.
Poner los mandos en posición máxima. Medir en los hilos gris y azul conectados al puente rectificador.
Misurare sugli anelli del collettore.
Measure on the slip rings.
Mesurer sur les anneaux du collecteur.
16.5Ω
16.5Ω
An den Ringen des Sammlers messen.
Medir en los anillos del colector.
Avvolgimento primario: misurare tra due morsetti dell’impedenza.
Primary winding: measure between two impedance terminals.
Enroulement primaire: mesurer entre deux bornes de l’impédance.
24-27-24mΩ 24-27-24mΩ
Primärwicklung: Zwischen den beiden Klemmen der Impedanz messen.
Bobinado primario: medir entre los dos bornes de la impedancia.
Avvolgimento secondario: regolare i selettori in posizione massima. Misurare sui fili arancio e bianco collegati al ponte raddrizzatore.
Secondary winding: regulate the selectors on maximum position. Measure on the orange and white leads connected to the rectifying bridge.
Enroulement secondaire: régler les sélecteurs sur la position maximum. Mesurer sur les fils orange et blanc connectés au pont redresseur.
1.50Ω
1.1Ω
Sekundärwicklung: Den Wählschalter auf max. Position stellen. Am orangefarbenen und am weißen Draht, die mit der Gleichrichterbrücke
verbundenen sind, messen.
Bobinado secundario: regular los mandos en posición máxima. Medir en los hijos anaranjado y blanco conectados al puente rectificador.
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Page 9 of 10
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
Label Layout
WDC160 Z94659 x 2
Read and Understand
Stop and disable the engine
and wait for all moving parts to
stop before servicing adjusting
or repairing
•
Do not operate this generator in
the rain or with wet hands, electri
cal shock hazard exists. Generator
must be grounded in damp or
highly conductive conditions.
•
Do not operate with damaged
or defective extension cords, or
power cords, electrical shock
hazard exists.
•
Do not operate this generator
inside or in areas with poor ventila
•
tion. The exhaust fumes contain
carbon monoxide, a poisonous,
odorless, invisible gas. Prolonged
exposure can lead to unconscious
ness and death.
•
•
Assurezvous
!
this label and operator’s
manual before operating.
•
•
Do not refuel the machine while
smoking or when near a source
•
of open flame or sparks. Fuel is
highly flammable, handle with care.
•
DO NOT jump start / charge a frozen battery. Let battery thaw before •
charging. FROZEN BATTERIES
CAN EXPLODE and result in death
•
or serious injury.
•
Do not allow bystanders, especially
children to be around this machine •
during operation.
Do not touch hot parts bare handed. Allow
cooling period before working on equipment.
To handle hot parts, use proper tools and/
or wear heavy, insulated welding gloves and
clothing to prevent burns
• Arrêtezvous et coupez le moteur, retirez
la clé de contact et attendez que toutes les
pièces mobiles se soient arrêtées avant
d’effectuer l’entretien, un ajustement ou une
réparation.
Warning: arc welding can be injurious to
operator and persons in the work area. Wear
protective equipment. Consult instruction
manual before operating
• Ne faites pas fonctionner ce générateur
sous la pluie ou si vous avez les mains
mouillées, car cela présente un risque
de choc électrique. Dans des conditions
humides ou de conductivité élevée, le
générateur doit être mis à la terre.
Never allow unqualified or unauthorized
people to operate or be around this machine.
Keep the working area clean and free of
debris to prevent tripping. Operate only on
level ground.
Do not cover the generator while in operation.
Overheating will cause damage.
For storage, do not cover the generator until
it has cooled down completely.
The ambient temperature should not exceed
100° F/40° C.
• Ne faites pas fonctionner le générateur avec
une rallonge ou un cordon d’alimentation
endommagé ou défectueux, car cela
présente un risque de choc électrique.
• Ne faites pas fonctionner le générateur à
l’intérieur ou dans des endroits mal ventilés.
Les gaz d’échappement contiennent du
monoxyde de carbone, un gaz toxique, ino
dore et invisible. Une exposition prolongée
peut entraîner une perte de connaissance
et la mort.
d’avoir lu et com
pris cette étiquette
et le manuel
de l’utilisateur
avant d’utiliser
l’équipement.
• Ne laissez jamais des
personnes non quali
fiées ou sans autorisa
tion faire fonctionner
cet équipement ou se
• Ne remplissez pas le réservoir en fumant ou si
vous êtes à proximité d’une source de flammes tenir à proximité.
nues ou d’étincelles. Le carburant est haute
ment inflammable. Faites preuve de prudence • Gardez l’aire de travail
propre et exempte de
au moment de le manipuler.
débris pour prévenir
• NE JAMAIS faire démarrer ni charger une bat
tout trébuchement.
terie gelée. Laissez la batterie dégeler avant de
Ne faites fonctionner
la charger. LES BATTERIES GELÉES PEUVENT
l’équipement que si le
EXPLOSER et entraîner de graves blessures et
sol est de niveau.
même la mort.
• Ne laissez pas de spectateurs, particulièrement • Ne couvrez pas le
des enfants, s’approcher de cette machine
générateur pendant
pendant son utilisation.• Ne touchez pas les
qu’il fonctionne. La
pièces chaudes avec les mains nues. Laissez
surchauffe lui causera
l’équipement refroidir avant de travailler des
des dommages.
sus. Pour manipuler les pièces chaudes, utili
sez les outils appropriés ou portez des gants et • Ne couvrez pas le
des vêtements de soudage épais et isolés pour
générateur pour le
éviter les brûlures.
ranger tant qu’il n’a pas
complètement refroidi.
• Avertissement : le soudage à l’arc peut être
dangereux pour l’opérateur et les personnes
• La température
qui se trouvent dans l’aire de travail. Portez un
ambiante ne doit pas
équipement de protection. Consultez le mode
dépasser 40 °C/100 °F.
d’emploi avant d’utiliser l’équipement.
Z94258
Z94258
DANGER!
Using a generator indoors CAN KILL YOU IN MINUTES. Generator
Exhaust contains carbon monoxide. This is a poison you cannot see
or smell.
L'utilisation d'un générateur à l'intérieur PEUT VOUS FAIRE MOURIR
EN MINUTES. L'échappement contient le monoxyde de carbone,
Ceci est un toxique que vous ne pouvez ni voir ni sentir.
NEVER use inside a home or
garage, EVEN IF doors and
windows are open.
Only use OUTSIDE and far
away from windows, doors,
and vents.
N'employerJAMAIS dans la
maison ou dans des secteurs
partiellement inclus tels que des
garages, MÊME SI les portes et
les fenetres soient ouvertes.
Employer seulemer DEHORS
et loin de fenêtres, des porte
et des ventilateurs.
Z94225
Page 10 of 11
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Z94225
Rev # 090415
WALLENSTEIN by EMB Mfg.
WDC160 RevB Parts Manual.250315
Accessories
Call your dealer for pricing and availability
#Z93201 U1 250CCA LAWN & GARDEN
BATTERY
The perfect battery to reliably get your generator
started.
#Z93201
#Z97029
WDC160, WDC190E
AND WDC190EA
OPERATOR’S MANUAL
Available as a download at
www.embmfg.com
Rev # 090415
For threaded parts installation, refer to the torque charts in this manual.
Page 11 of 10