IPL, WEEDEATER, WE261, 2011

Commentaires

Transcription

IPL, WEEDEATER, WE261, 2011
PARTS AND SERVICE
This product has been expertly engineered and carefully manufactured to rigid quality standards. As with all
mechanical products, some adjustments or part replacement may be necessary during the life of your unit.
For Parts and service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297
•
For replacement parts, have available the following information:
a.
Model Number/Manufacturer's I.D. Number
b.
Description of part.
For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886
For a Parts Manual, go to our website: www.weedeater.com
NOTE:
HOP provides parts and service through its authorized distributors and dealers; therefore,
all requests for parts and service should be directed to your local dealer(s). The philosophy
of HOP is to continually improve all of its products. If the operating characteristics or the
appearance of your product differs from those described in this Manual, please contact
your local dealer for updated information and assistance.
L’ENTRETIEN ET LES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
Ce produit, conçu avec les soins les plus attentifs, est fabriqué en accord avec des standards stricts. Comme
pour tous les produits avec des parties mobiles, il peut être nécessaire pendant la durabilité de votre machine
d’effectuer des ajustements ou le remplacement de certaines pièces .
Pour les pièces de rechange et l’entretien, contactez notre concessionnaire autorisé: appelez 1-800-849-1297
•
Pour les pièces de rechange, ayez près de vous:
A. Numéro du modèle/Référence numéro du manufacturer
B. Description de la pièce
Pour l'assistance technique: appelez 1-800-829-5886
Pour un manuel de pièces, allez à notre site web: www.weedeater.com
N.B.:
HOP assure la distribution des pièces de rechange et l’entretien de ses produits par
l’intermédiaire des concessionnaires et des distributeurs agrées; par conséquent toute
demande de pièces ou d’entretien doit être adressée directement au distributeur agréé le
plus proche. La philosophie de HOP est d’améliorer en permanence la gamme complète de
ses produits. Si les caractéristiques ou l’apparence de votre outil sont différentes de celles
décrites dans ce Manuel, contactez S.V.P. votre concessionnaire pour les informations et
l’assistance concernant les mises à jour.
Repair Parts Manual
Manuel Des Pièces
WE261 / 96028000102
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
Lire et suivre toutes les règles de sécurité et
les consignes avant d’opérer cet équipement.
Patents Pending
11.16.11 BD
Printed in the U.S.A.
532 44 61-72
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on
his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the
actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor. Some hardware and parts are drawn larger in order
to more readily identify them.
Each tractor has its own model number.
The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat.
When ordering parts, always give the following information:
•
•
•
•
NOTES/REMATQUES D'ENTRETIEN
Product - “TRACTOR”
MODEL NUMBER - “WE261" (96028000102)”
Part Number
Part Description
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SCHEMATIC........................................................................................................................ 3
ELECTRICAL................................................................................................................ 4-5
CHASSIS....................................................................................................................... 6-7
DRIVE............................................................................................................................. 8-9
STEERING.....................................................................................................................10-11
MOWER DECK..............................................................................................................12-13
DECAL................................................................................................................................14
PARTS AND SERVICE.......................................................................................BACK PAGE
COMMENT UTILISER CE MANUEL
Ce manuel a été dessiné pour fournir le client avec les moyens d'identification des pièces
de détachées du tracteur quand il/elle a besoin de commander les pièces de rechange.
Les illustrations ne peuvent pas représenter exactement le modèle que vous avez acheté.
N'utilisez pas ce manuel comme un guide dans le montage et/ou démontage de votre
tracteur. La visserie montrée est plus grande pour faciliter l'identification.
Chaque tracteur a un numéro de modèle particulier.
Le numéro de modèle du produit se trouvera sur l'aile, dessous le siège.
Lorsque vous commandez des pièces de rechange, donnez toujours les renseignements
suivants:
•
•
•
•
Produit - "Tracteur"
NUMÉRO DU MODÈLE - “WE261 (96028000102)”
Numéro de la Pièce
Description de la Pièce
TABLE DE MATIERES
SCHÉMA............................................................................................................................15
ELECTRIQUE.............................................................................................................16-17
CHÂSSIS/ENCEINTES..............................................................................................18-19
ENTRAÎNEMENT.........................................................................................................20-21
ENSEMBLE DE LA DIRECTION................................................................................22-23
PLATEAU DE COUPE.............................. .................................................................24-25
DECALCOMANIES .................................. ......................................................................26
L’ENTRETIEN ET LES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE.............................VERSO DE LA PAGE
2
27
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
DÉCALCOMANIE
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
SCHEMATIC
1
SCH21
BATTERY
FUSE-5A
RED
RED
BLACK
STARTER
RELAY
8
STARTER
RED
5
FUSE-40A
M
WHITE
TO IGN. SWITCH ‘A1’
VIOLET
85
7
B S M
4
VIOLET
6
2 3
VIOLET
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK/WHITE
BLACK/WHITE
BLACK
87A
A
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
RED
87
30
A1
L A2
BLACK/WHITE
G
86
B
D
C
E
F
RED
BLACK
SAFETY START MODULE
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
GREEN
REVERSE SWITCH
NOT IN REVERSE
BLACK
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK/WHITE
NO.
DE
RÉF.
1
2
3
4
5
NO
DE
PIÈCE
532 43 05-88
532 43 35-96
532 42 51-13
532 44 07-79
532 43 57-08
6
7
8
----
532 43 53-48
532 43 52-86
532 43 73-12
532 43 24-79
532 44 61-71
532 44 61-72
SHORTING CONNECTOR
YELLOW
4
BLACK
BLACK
GRAY
SPARK PLUG
GAP
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
. 5 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
DESCRIPTION
DÉCALCOMANIE, VOLANT DE DIRECTION
DÉCALCOMANIE, COURROIE TRAPÉZOÏDALE
DÉCALCOMANIE, WARN. DEFLECT/CTFGR
DÉCALCOMANIE, DÉFLECTEUR
DÉCALCOMANIE, AVERTISSEMENT
PROTECTEUR DU MOTOR
DÉCALCOMANIE,
DÉCALCOMANIE, AVERTISSEMENT PARE-ÉTINCELLES
DÉCALCOMANIE, SUPPORT DU DIRECTION MONTER
DÉCALCOMANIE, COMMANDE DE DÉRIVATION
MANUEL DE L'OPÉRATEUR, ANGLAIS/FRANÇAIS
MANUEL DES PIÈCES, ANGLAIS/FRANÇAIS
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
RED
DIODE
F
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants
sont en pouce US 1 pouce = 25,4 mm
E
D
C
B
A
SAFETY START MODULE
VIEWED FROM MATING SIDE
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
IGNITION SWITCH
26
STATOR
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED
TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
3
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
ELECTRICAL
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
PLATEAU DE COUPE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
LRV1
5
6
11
4
3
13
2
12
10
1
9
14
8
7
4
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
48
49
50
51
52
PLATEAU, 26 PO
ENS. MANDRIN
GARDE, COURROIE
POULIE, MANDRIN
COURROIE
COUVERCLE, MANDRIN
ENS. DE LEVÉE, PLATEAU
TRINGLERIE, LEVÉE DE PLATEAU
TRINGLERIE, RÉGLABLE
DÉFLECTEUR
SUPPORT, DÉFLECTEUR
TIGE, CHARNIÈRE
RESSORT, TORSION
BRAS, SUPPORT DE TONTE
CONTRE-ÉCROU,
GOUJON
RONDELLE
GOUPILLE
BOULON, À ÉPAULEMENT
GOUPILLE
RONDELLE, 17/32 X 1 3/16
TRINGLERIE, PLATEAU
CONTRE-ÉCROU, 3/8-16
RESSORT, PLATEAU
GOUPILLE
ENTRETOISE, MANDRIN
BOULON, MANDRIN
CONTRE-ÉCROU,
LAME
BOULON, LAME
POULIE, TENDEUR
PROTECTEUR, TENDEUR
GARDE, TENDEUR COURROIE
BOULON, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
BRAS, FREIN
VIS, 1/4-20 X 5/8
ÉCROU, 3/8-16 À EMBASE
BRAS, TENDEUR
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 1/2
RONDELLE, CAL. 16
CHAPEAU, MANCHON
ÉCROU, POUSSÉE
GUIDE-COURROIE
RESSORT DE RETENUE
VIS 3/8-16 X 1
PARE-CHOCS
VIS 3/8-16 X 1/2
532 42 81-93
532 19 28-70
532 43 25-20
532 43 25-94
532 42 85-78
532 42 82-42
532 42 93-95
532 42 91-95
532 42 93-97
532 43 89-23
532 42 89-68
532 13 14-91
532 19 70-26
532 41 88-63
873 90 05-00
532 19 51-61
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-09
532 19 65-39
532 19 42-08
819 17 19-12
532 42 93-50
873 93 06-00
532 42 95-31
532 12 47-88
532 18 76-90
532 17 39-84
532 40 02-34
532 42 85-00
532 19 30-03
532 19 31-97
532 14 10-43
532 19 34-14
872 11 06-12
532 19 94-70
532 13 77-29
873 90 06-00
532 42 84-35
817 49 05-08
819 17 16-16
532 10 53-04
532 11 04-52
532 43 86-10
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 40 47-42
817 67 06-08
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants sont en pouce US
1 pouce = 25,4 mm
25
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
PLATEAU DE COUPE
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
ELECTRICAL
7
37
39
21
20
36
19
9
40
39
8
17
37
6
36
32
31
5
48
50
28
49
35
4
27
10
38
27
26
33
34
3
19
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
BATTERY
FOAM, POLYURETHANE
SWITCH, IGN, DLTA, P-IN, ROS
KEY/CHAIN
FUSE, 5A
FUSE, 40A
SWITCH, PLUNGER, NO, OLIVE
RELAY, 40A
SWITCH, INTLK,CL, MWR, GRY
SWITCH, INTERLOCK, NONC,GRAY
MODULE, STARTING, RECOIL, LRV
SWITCH, SEAT, DP, ROS
HARNESS, IGN, ELECTSTART, LRV
RELAY
532 43 70-70
532 42 54-16
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 43 33-30
532 42 59-37
532 16 07-84
532 43 15-42
532 10 95-53
532 17 61-38
532 43 18-46
532 19 27-49
532 42 84-77
532 10 97-48
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
50
49
51
2
11
41
25
13
24
12
42
1
23
52
19
18
17
15
16
14
LRV-A_Deck_6
20
19
21
16
17
18
22
29
30
24
5
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
CHASSIS
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
DIRECTION
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
44
35
36
18
10
42
52
43
52
39
34
39
42
37
27
38
12
40
40
41
49
45
33
31
45
45
13
45
29
30
41
45
17
28
11
7
32
26
45
16
24
45
45
19
46
14
46
20
45
45
46
2
48
47
1
6
21
3
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
45
ENS. ROUE (AVANT)
E-CLIP
RONDELLE, DURCIE
RONDELLE, 1/4 X 3/4
BROCHE, C. D.
RONDELLE, ROULEMENT DURCI
BAGUE, COLONNE DE DIRECTION
GOUPILLE, 5/64 X 3/4 FENDUE
RONDELLE
ARBRE INF. SOL., MÉCANOSOUDÉ
TRINGLERIE, GAUCHE
TRINGLERIE, DROITE
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2
RONDELLE
ÉCROU, 5/16-18
BAGUE, DIRECTION À ENCLENCHEMENT
SUPPORT, DIRECTION SUPÉRIEURE
BAGUE, DIRECTION SUPÉRIEURE
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CLIP, RESSORT DE RETENUE
COUVERCLE, COLONNE DE DIRECTION
ARBRE, DIRECTION
ADAPTATEUR, VOLANT DE DIRECTION
RONDELLE, 9/16 X 2 3/8 CAL. 12
ÉCROU, DE BLOCAGE 1/2-20
VOLANT, DIRECTION
CAPUCHON, VOLANT DE DIRECTION
CLIP, RESSORT DE RETENUE
BROCHE, C. G.
CHAPEAU D'ESSIEU
RONDELLE 1-1/16 X 2 X CAL. 10
BOULON À ÉPAULEMENT 5/16-18 X .561
532 43 65-00
812 00 00-01
532 18 89-67
532 12 17-49
532 43 53-24
532 12 49-31
532 12 49-37
876 42 10-76
819 13 14-14
532 42 80-57
532 42 80-35
532 42 80-36
874 78 05-24
819 13 10-16
873 80 05-00
532 42 80-44
532 42 82-52
532 19 52-27
817 00 05-12
532 42 80-45
532 42 83-47
532 42 82-13
532 43 77-47
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 44 16-14
532 44 16-15
532 19 98-49
532 43 53-23
532 43 64-99
819 34 32-10
532 16 54-92
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants sont en pouce US
1 pouce = 25,4 mm
46
45
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
9
15
23
46
50
45
45
46
4
22
25
8
48
5
50
LRV-A_Chassis_1_r5
24
6
23
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
DIRECTION
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
CHASSIS
27
KEY PART
NO. NO.
25
24
26
23
22
28
21
18
19
17
16
13
31
12
14
10
20
8
8
11
9
9
2
6
7
30
19
15
9
2
6
2
8
7
45
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
532 42 80-48
532 42 82-44
532 42 82-47
532 42 83-46
532 42 81-10
532 42 81-09
532 42 80-40
532 42 85-76
532 42 88-56
532 19 55-30
532 17 46-48
532 42 82-48
532 43 64-96
532 42 82-50
532 42 82-49
532 43 64-97
532 42 83-48
– – – – – –
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
532 42 89-86
532 42 80-46
532 42 98-15
532 42 88-26
532 14 98-46
532 41 63-58
872 14 04-24
873 51 04-00
532 43 00-87
532 42 83-01
532 43 08-17
532 43 04-70
532 43 73-22
817 49 05-06
532 12 41-81
532 12 12-50
872 05 04-12
532 12 70-18
819 17 19-12
532 16 63-69
532 13 43-00
532 12 12-48
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
532 44 06-91
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
532 08 67-77
532 40 89-81
817 06 05-16
532 16 54-92
532 14 50-06
DESCRIPTION
WELDMENT, CHASSIS
SUPPORT, AXLE RH
SUPPORT, AXLE LH
SHIELD, TRANSAXLE FRONT
BRACE, AXLE CROSS
COVER, FRICTION DRIVE
PLATE, ENGINE
BRACKET, CHASSIS FRONT
BRACKET, STEERING SUPPORT
PAN, SEAT
BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNTING
BOOT, DUST
COVER, FOOT REST
STRUCTURE, FOOT REST
SUPPORT, FOOT REST
FENDER, CONTROL
GUARD, ENGINE
ENGINE 12S907-2463-B1
(440885)(ORDER PARTS FROM
ENGINE MANUFACTURER.)
KEEPER, BELT
BRACKET, BATTERY
LEVER, SWITCH
DECK CLUTCH ASM
KNOB
SCREW, NO. 10
BOLT, CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 3
NUT, 1/4-20
SPACER, ENGINE
DISC, FRICTION ASM
BOLT, SCKT HD 3/8-24 X 1 .25
BEARING
SPACER, NEUTRAL
BOLT, HEX WSH HD 5/16-18 X 3/8
SPRING, SEAT
SPRING
BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
BOLT, SHOULDER
WASHER, 17/32 X 1 3/16
KNOB, SEAT
SPACER
BUSHING, NYLON SNAP
NUT, LOCK
BOLT, 5/16-18 SHOULDER
NUT, 5/16-18
SEAT
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2
SCREW
BEARING, FLANGE, BALL
SCREW, 5/16-18 X1
BOLT, SHOULDER, 5/16-18 X .561
CLIP PUSH-IN HINGED
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
45
4
1
5
29
4
LRV-A_Steering_2
1
22
3
2
30
7
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
DRIVE
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
ENTRAÎNEMENT
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
67
61
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
63
68
65
69
64
58
62
66
60
24
58
25
70
58
26
8
72
7
64
70
11
36
27
13
8
31
14
43
75
3
70
29
14
13
17
3
38
21
10
70
38
54
5
20
57
23
53
70
38 24
7
8
56
18
2
55
52
50
70
73
47
46
37 8
6
51
22
49
48
45
59
71
5
4
2
LRV-A_Drive_3
1
8
532 43 61-44
1
2
3
4
5
532 43 64-98
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 42 79-39
6
7
532 42 80-69
532 42 78-73
8
10
11
12
812 10 00-09
532 42 88-76
532 00 13-70
532 43 06-45
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
532 43 08-45
532 43 85-68
532 12 47-93
532 42 79-26
532 43 72-81
532 42 47-59
532 43 08-70
532 42 79-97
21
22
23
24
532 42 80-77
532 42 80-76
532 43 13-74
532 42 79-95
25
26
27
532 42 83-03
532 42 98-16
532 42 90-53
28
532 42 83-02
29
30
532 17 48-40
532 44 43-04
31
32
532 42 90-55
532 42 84-64
33
532 42 84-61
34
35
36
532 42 84-62
532 41 15-55
872 11 04-06
37
38
873 80 04-00
532 16 54-92
11
15
19
70
39
41
12
15
4
1
32
37
42
40
30
70
16
2
6
33
28
63
74
71
35
34
70
– –
2
3
ENTRETIEN JEU,
TRANSMISSION
ENS. ROUE (ARRIÈRE)
RONDELLE, CAL. 16
E-CLIP
CLAVETTE. CARRÉE
MÉCANOSOUDÉ ESSIEU
D’ENTRAÎNEMENT
CHAÎNE D’ENTRAÎNEMENT
PIGNON. 9 DENTS
CANNELÉES
MANILLE, À ENCLENCHEMENT
ENS. DIFFÉRENTIEL
RONDELLE, POUSSÉE
CHAÎNE, ENTRAÎNEMENT
PRI-MAIRE
BAGUE
SUPPORT, PORTEUR
ENS. DE ROULEMENTS
ENTRÉE DE L’ARBRE
ROUE, ENS. DE FRICTION
BRAS, EMBRAYAGE
TIGE, DE DÉRIVATION
RENFORT PORTEUR
ARRIÈRE
RESSORT, PORTEUR
RESSORT, FREIN
RESSORT, DÉRIVATION
RENFORT DE BOÎTE
PORTEUR
TRINGLERIE, EMBRAYAGE
BRAS. EMBRAYAGE
LEVIER D’EMBRAYAGE MÉ
CANOSOUDÉ
SUPPORT, LEVIER
D’EMBRAYAGE
RONDELLE, NYLON
MOYEU DU LEVIER
D’EMBRAYAGE
ENTRETOISE, NYLON
SUPPORT DE MONTAGE
BRAS D’EMBRAYAGE
SUPPORT, SÉLECTEUR DE
VITESSE FLEX
TUBE, BRAS D’EMBRAYAGE
PRISE, POIGNÉE
BOULON, CARROSSERIE 114-20 X 3/4
CONTRE-ÉCROUNYLON114-20
BOULON, À ÉPAULEMENT
39
40
41
42
43
874 78 04-12
810 04 04-00
819 09 12-10
532 16 60-02
873 68 04-00
45
46
47
48
817 49 04-36
819 09 10-16
817 49 04-20
532 43 02-49
49
50
51
52
53
54
532 43 02-45
532 42 80-21
532 43 02-47
532 42 80-78
877 01 08-10
532 42 80-19
55
56
57
532 42 80-17
532 43 52-53
532 42 80-16
58
59
60
61
62
532 12 47-88
817 49 05-08
532 44 08-55
532 42 79-45
532 42 96-78
63
64
65
877 10 08-12
532 42 10-76
532 42 93-25
66
67
532 42 96-94
532 42 96-93
68
69
817 49 04-06
532 42 80-70
70
71
72
73
74
75
817 00 05-12
532 43 64-99
812 00 00-02
532 42 95-19
532 43 78-41
532 43 34-95
BOULON, 1/4-20 X 3/4
RONDELLE, BLOCAGE
RONDELLE PLATE
RONDELLE, DENTELÉE
ÉCROU, SERRURE CROWN
114-20
VIS 1/4-20 X 2 114
RONDELLE
VIS, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
PLAQUE DE FREIN
ANTIROTATION
RESSORT, RETOUR DE FREIN
BRAS, FREIN
ENTRETOISE RETOUR
ÉTRIER, ENS. DE FREIN
GOUPILLE, GOUJON 1/4
PLAQUE, PLAQUETTE DE
FREIN
PORTE-PLAQUETTE
ROTOR, FREIN
CAPUCHON, ÉTRIER DE
FREIN
GOUPILLE, DE RETENUE
BOULON, 5/16-16 X 112
CÂBLE, FREIN
PÉDALE, MÉCANOSOUDÉE
TIGE, FREIN DE
STATIONNEMENT
AXE À ÉPAULEMENT, 0,25 X 0,75
GOUPILLE, FENDUE 5/64 X 3/4
SUPPORT, SUPPORT DE
FREIN
COUVERCLE DE PÉDALE
COUVERCLE, PÉDALE DE
FREIN
VIS, 1/4-20 X 3/8
FREIN DE MONTAGE DE
CÂBLE
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CHAPEAU D'ESSIEU
BAGUE EN E #5133-62
PIGNON
CHAÎNE LRV
GALET-TENDEUR
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants
sont en pouce US 1 pouce = 25,4 mm
21
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
ENTRAÎNEMENT
RIDING MOWER
DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
67
61
63
68
65
69
64
58
62
66
60
24
58
25
70
58
26
8
72
7
64
70
11
36
27
13
8
31
14
43
75
3
70
29
14
13
17
3
15
21
19
38
11
10
70
38
54
5
20
57
53
70
38 24
7
8
56
18
2
23
70
39
41
12
15
4
1
32
37
42
40
30
70
16
2
6
33
28
63
74
71
35
34
70
55
52
50
6
51
22
70
73
47
46
37 8
49
48
45
-1
2
3
4
5
6
7
532 43 61-44
532 43 64-98
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 42 79-39
532 42 80-69
532 42 78-73
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
812 10 00-09
532 42 88-76
532 00 13-70
532 43 06-45
532 43 08-45
532 43 85-68
532 12 47-93
532 42 79-26
532 43 72-81
532 42 47-59
532 43 08-70
532 42 79-97
532 42 80-77
532 42 80-76
532 43 13-74
532 42 79-95
532 42 83-03
532 42 98-16
532 42 90-53
532 42 83-02
532 17 48-40
532 44 43-04
532 42 90-55
532 42 84-64
532 42 84-61
532 42 84-62
532 41 15-55
872 11 04-06
873 80 04-00
532 16 54-92
874 78 04-12
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
SERVICE KIT, TRANSAXLE
WHEEL ASM (REAR)
WASHER, 16 GA.
E-CLIP
KEY. SQUARE
WELDMENT. DRIVE AXLE
CHAIN DRIVE
SPROCKET. 9 TOOTH
SPLINED
RING, SNAP
DIFFERENTIAL ASM
WASHER, THRUST
CHAIN, PRIMARY DRIVE
BUSHING
BRACKET, CARRIER
BEARING ASM
SHAFT INPUT
WHEEL, FRICTION A5M
ARM, SHIFT
ROD, BYPASS
BRACE CARRIER REAR
SPRING, CARRIER
SPRING, BRAKE
SPRING, BYPASS
BRACE CARRIER BOX
LINK, SHIFT
ARM. CLUTCH
WELDMENT SHIFT LEVER
SUPPORT, SHIFT LEVER
WASHER, NYLON
HUB SHIFT LEVER
SPACER, NYLON
MNTG BRKT. SHIFT ARM
BRACKET, SHIFTER FLEX
TUBE SHIFT ARM
GRIP, HANDLE
BOLT, CARRIAGE - 114-20 X 3/4
NUT NYLON LOCK 114-20
BOLT, SHOULDER
BOLT, 1/4-20 X 3/4
71
4
2
LRV-A_Drive_3
1
20
2
810 04 04-00
819 09 12-10
532 16 60-02
873 68 04-00
817 49 04-36
819 09 10-16
817 49 04-20
532 43 02-49
532 43 02-45
532 42 80-21
532 43 02-47
532 42 80-78
877 01 08-10
532 42 80-19
532 42 80-17
532 43 52-53
532 42 80-16
532 12 47-88
817 49 05-08
532 44 08-55
532 42 79-45
532 42 96-78
877 10 08-12
532 42 10-76
532 42 93-25
532 42 96-94
532 42 96-93
817 49 04-06
532 42 80-70
817 00 05-12
532 43 64-99
812 00 00-02
532 42 95-19
74
75
532 43 78-41
532 43 34-95
DESCRIPTION
WASHER, LOCK
WASHER FLAT
WASHER, SERRATED
NUT, CROWN LOCK 114-20
SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 114
WASHER
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
PLATE BRAKE ANTI - ROTATE
SPRING, BRAKE RETURN
ARM, BRAKE
SPACER RETURN
CALIPER, BRAKE ASM
PIN, DOWEL 1/4
PLATE, BRAKE PAD
PUCK BRAKE
ROTOR, BRAKE
CAP, BRAKE CALIPER
PIN, RETAINER
BOLT, 5/16-16 X 112
CABLE, BRAKE
WELDMENT, PEDAL
ROD, PARKING BRAKE
PIN, .25 X .75 CLEVIS
PIN, COTTER 5/64 X 3/4
BRACKET, BRAKE SUPPORT
COVER PEDAL
COVER, BRAKE PEDAL
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 3/8
BRAKE CABLE MOUNT
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CAP HUB AXLE
E RING #5133-62
SPROCKET II TOOTH
SPLINED
TENSION LRV CHAIN
SPROCKET IDLER
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
59
5
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
3
9
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
STEERING
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
CHÂSSIS
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
27
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
25
24
26
23
22
28
21
18
19
17
16
13
31
12
14
10
20
8
8
11
9
9
2
6
7
30
19
15
9
2
6
2
8
7
45
3
45
532 42 80-48
532 42 82-44
532 42 82-47
532 42 83-46
532 42 81-10
532 42 81-09
532 42 80-40
532 42 85-76
532 42 88-56
532 19 55-30
532 17 46-48
532 42 82-48
532 43 64-96
532 42 82-50
532 42 82-49
532 43 64-97
532 42 83-48
– – – – – –
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
532 42 89-86
532 42 80-46
532 42 98-15
532 42 88-26
532 14 98-46
532 41 63-58
872 14 04-24
873 51 04-00
532 43 00-87
532 42 83-01
532 43 08-17
532 43 04-70
532 43 73-22
817 49 05-06
532 12 41-81
532 12 12-50
872 05 04-12
532 12 70-18
819 17 19-12
532 16 63-69
532 13 43-00
532 12 12-48
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
532 44 06-91
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
532 08 67-77
532 40 89-81
817 06 05-16
532 16 54-92
532 14 50-06
DESCRIPTION
CHÂSSIS, MÉCANOSOUDÉ
SUPPORT, ESSIEU DROIT
SUPPORT, ESSIEU GAUCHE
BOUCLIER, BOÎTE-PONT AVANT
RENFORT, CROISILLON D’ESSIEU
COUVERCLE, ENTRAÎNEMENT PAR FRICTION
PLAQUE, MOTEUR
SUPPORT, CHÂSSIS AVANT
SUPPORT, SUPPORT DE DIRECTION
PLATEAU, SIÈGE
SUPPORT, MONTAGE INTERRUPTEUR
GAINE, POUSSIÈRE
COUVERCLE, REPOSE-PIEDS
STRUCTURE, REPOSE-PIEDS
SUPPORT, REPOSE-PIEDS
PARE-CHOCS, COMMANDE
PROTECTEUR, MOTEUR
MOTEUR, 12S907-2463-B1 (440885)
(COMMANDEZ LES PIÈCES DU FABRICANT
DU MOTEUR.)
GARDE, COURROIE
SUPPORT, BATTERIE
LEVIER, INTERRUPTEUR
ENS. D’EMBRAYAGE PLATEAU
BOUTON
VIS, Nº 10
BOULON, CARROSSERIE 1/4-20 X 3
ÉCROU, 1/4-20
ENTRETOISE, MOTEUR
DISQUE, ENS. DE FRICTION
BOULON, À TÊTE CREUSE 3/8-24 X 1 (0,25)
ROULEMENT
ENTRETOISE, NEUTRE
BOULON, 5/16-18 x 3/8
RESSORT, SIÈGE
RESSORT
BOULON, 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
BOULON, À ÉPAULEMENT
RONDELLE, 17/32 X 1 3/16
BOUTON, SIÈGE
ENTRETOISE
BAGUE, NYLON À ENCLENCHEMENT
CONTRE-ÉCROU,
BOULON, 5/16-18 À ÉPAULEMENT
ÉCROU, 5/16-18
SIÈGE
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 3/4
BOULON, 5/16-18 X 1/2
VIS
PALIER, À BRIDE
VIS 5/16-18 X 1
BOULON, 5/16-18 X .561
COLLIER PRESSÉ À CHARNIÈRE
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants sont en pouce US
1 pouce = 25,4 mm
4
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5
29
4
LRV-A_Steering_2
1
10
3
2
30
19
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
CHÂSSIS
44
35
36
18
10
42
52
43
52
39
34
39
42
37
27
38
12
40
40
41
49
45
33
31
45
45
13
45
29
30
41
45
17
28
11
7
32
26
45
16
24
45
45
19
46
14
46
20
45
45
46
2
48
47
1
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
STEERING
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
45
WHEEL ASM (FRONT)
E-CLIP
WASHER, HARDENED
WASHER, 1/4 X 3/4
SPINDLE, RH
WASHER, HARDENED THRUST
BUSHING, STEERING COLUMN
PIN, 5/64 X 3/4 COTTER
WASHER
WELDMENT, LWR STRG SHAFT
LINK, STRNG LH
LINK, STRNG RH
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2
WASHER
NUT, 5/16-18
BUSHING, STEERING SNAP
SUPPORT, UPPER STEERING
BUSHING, UPPER STEERING
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3/4
CLIP, RETAINER SPRING
COVER, STEERING COLUMN
SHAFT, STEERING
ADAPTER, STEERING WHEEL
WASHER, 9/16 X 2 3/8 12 GA.
NUT, JAM LOCK 1/2-20
WHEEL, STEERING
CAP, STEERING WHEEL
CLIP, RETAINER SPRING
SPINDLE, LH
CAP, HUB, AXLE
WASHER 1-1/16 X 2 X 10 GA
BOLT SHOULDER 5/16-18 X .561
532 43 65-00
812 00 00-01
532 18 89-67
532 12 17-49
532 43 53-24
532 12 49-31
532 12 49-37
532 42 10-76
819 13 14-14
532 42 80-57
532 42 80-35
532 42 80-36
874 78 05-24
819 13 10-16
873 80 05-00
532 42 80-44
532 42 82-52
532 19 52-27
817 00 05-12
532 42 80-45
532 42 83-47
532 42 82-13
532 43 77-47
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 44 16-14
532 44 16-15
532 19 98-49
532 43 53-23
532 43 64-99
819 34 32-10
532 16 54-92
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
6
21
RIDING MOWER
3
46
45
9
15
23
46
50
45
45
46
4
22
25
8
48
5
50
LRV-A_Chassis_1_r5
24
18
11
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
MOWER DECK
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
ÉLECTRIQUE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
7
37
39
21
20
36
19
9
40
39
8
17
37
6
36
32
31
5
48
50
28
49
35
4
27
10
38
27
26
33
34
3
19
NO. NO
DE
DE
RÉF. PIÈCE
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
BATTERIE
MOUSSE
CONTACTEUR D'ALLUMAGE
CLÉ/CHAÎNE
FUSIBLE.5A
FUSIBLE.40A
PLUNGEUR DE L'INTERRUPTEUR
RELAIS.40A
LNTURRUPTEUR DE VERROUILLAGE PRESS
LNTURRUPTEUR DE VERROUILLAGE PRESS
MODULE.LRV
INTERRUPTEUR DU SIÈGE
HARNAIS DES CABLES OF D'ALLUMAGE
RELAIS
532 43 70-70
532 42 54-16
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 43 33-30
532 42 59-37
532 16 07-84
532 43 15-42
532 10 95-53
532 17 61-38
532 43 18-46
532 19 27-49
532 42 84-77
532 10 97-48
REMARQUE : Toutes les dimensions des composants sont en pouce US
1 pouce = 25,4 mm
50
49
51
2
11
41
25
13
24
12
42
1
23
52
19
18
17
15
16
14
LRV-A_Deck_6
20
19
21
16
17
18
22
29
30
12
17
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
ÉLECTRIQUE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
MOWER DECK
LRV1
5
6
11
4
3
13
2
12
10
1
9
14
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
48
49
50
51
52
DECK, 26"
MANDREL ASM
KEEPER, BELT
PULLEY, MANDREL
BELT
COVER, MANDREL
LIFT ASM, DECK
LINK, DECK LIFT
LINK, ADJUSTABLE
DEFLECTOR
SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR
ROD, HINGE
SPRING, TORSION
ARM, MOWER SUPPORT
NUT, LOCK
STUD
WASHER
PIN
BOLT, SHOULDER
PIN
WASHER, 17/32 X 1 3/16
LINK, DECK
NUT, LCK 3/8-16
SPRING, DECK
PIN
SPACER, MANDREL
BOLT, MANDREL
NUT, LOCK
BLADE
BOLT, BLADE
PULLEY, IDLER
GUARD, IDLER
KEEPER, BELT IDLER
BOLT, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
ARM, BRAKE
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8
NUT, 3/8-16 FLANGE
ARM, IDLER
BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1/2
WASHER, 16 GA.
CAP, SLEEVE
NUT, PUSH
KEEPER BELT
SPACER RETAINER
SCREW 3/8-16 X 1
BUMPER
SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2
532 42 81-93
532 19 28-70
532 43 25-20
532 43 25-94
532 42 85-78
532 42 82-42
532 42 93-95
532 42 91-95
532 42 93-97
532 43 89-23
532 42 89-68
532 13 14-91
532 19 70-26
532 41 88-63
873 90 05-00
532 19 51-61
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-09
532 19 65-39
532 19 42-08
819 17 19-12
532 42 93-50
873 90 06-00
532 42 95-31
532 12 47-88
532 18 76-90
532 17 39-84
532 40 02-34
532 42 85-00
532 19 30-03
532 19 31-97
532 14 10-43
532 19 34-14
872 11 06-12
532 19 94-70
532 13 77-29
873 90 06-00
532 42 84-35
817 49 05-08
819 17 16-16
532 10 53-04
532 11 04-52
532 43 86-10
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 40 47-42
817 67 06-08
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
8
7
16
13
RIDING MOWER
MODEL NUMBER WE261 (96028000102)
PRODUCT NUMBER 960 28 00 01
DECALS
1
TONDEUSE AUTOPORTÉE
NO. DE CATALOGUE WE261 (96028000102)
NO. DE PROD. 960 28 00-01
SCHÉMAS
VIOLETTE
SCH21-f
-5A
ROUGE
ROUGE
NOIR
BLANCHE
ROUGE
5
M
BLANCHE
VIOLETTE
85
B S M
G
4
NOIR
ROUGE
6
2 3
A
FREIN/
EMBRAYAGE
(PÉDALE HAUTE)
NOIR/BLANCHE
NOIR
87A
VIOLETTE
EMBRAYAGE FREIN
PÉDALE UP
CONTACTEUR
D'ALLUMAGE‘A1’
87
30
VIOLETTE
A1
L A2
NOIR/BLANCHE
7
86
ROUGE
8
-40A
B
C
D
E
F
MODULE SÉCURITÉ DU DÉMARRER
NOIR/BLANCHE
VERT
NOIR
NOIR
GRIS
NOIR
JAUNE
4
NOIR/BLANCHE
28 VOLTS CA MIN. @ 3600 T/M (LE
SYSTÈME DE CHARGE EST DÉBRANCHÉ)
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
----
DECAL, STEERING WHEEL
DECAL, V-BELT SCH 30"
DECAL, WARN. DEFLECT/CTFGR
DECAL, DECK/DEFLECTOR
DECAL, WARN. ENGINEGUARD
DECAL
DECAL, WARNING SPARK ARRESTOR
DECAL, STEERING BRKT INSTALL
DECAL, BYPASS
MANUAL OPERATOR'S ENGLISH/FRENCH
MANUAL PART'S ENGLISH/FRENCH
532 43 05-88
532 43 35-96
532 42 51-13
532 44 07-79
532 43 57-08
532 43 67-55
532 43 52-86
532 43 73-12
532 43 24-79
532 44 61-71
532 44 61-72
DIODE
F
D
C
B
A
AMOVIBLES
CONNECTEURS
MODULE SÉCURITÉ DU DÉMARRER
EST REPRÉSENTÉ SUR ACCOUPLER CÔTÉ
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
NON-AMOVIBLES
CONNECTEURS
POSITION
CIRCUIT “FAITS”
ARRÊT
M+G+A1
B+A1
MARCHE/ALLUMAGE
MARCHE
DÉMARRAGE
14
E
STATOR
B+A1
B + S + A1
L+A2
PINCES ISOLÉES
REMARQUE: SI LES PINCES
ISOLÉES ONT ÉTÉ ENLEVÉES POUR L'ENTRETIEN DU MODÈLE,
ELLES DOIVENT ÊTRE REMISES EN PLACE POUR ASSURER LE
BON FONCTIONNEMENT DU CÂBLAGE.
15

Documents pareils